» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Pablo Picasso : his life and times

by Pierre Cabanne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pablo Picasso : his life and times

by Cabanne, Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: Very Good. Text in English, French. 606 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes illustrations. Translation of Le siècle de Picasso. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [583]-591. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso

by Pierre Cabanne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688082321 ISBN: 0688082327

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times

by Pierre Cabanne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times

by Pierre Cabanne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times

by Pierre Cabanne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso

by Pierre Cabanne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688082321 ISBN: 0688082327

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso : his life and times

by Cabanne, Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: Good. Text in English, French. 606 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes illustrations. Translation of Le siècle de Picasso. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [583]-591. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso : his life and times

by Cabanne, Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: Very Good. Text in English, French. 606 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes illustrations. Translation of Le siècle de Picasso. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [583]-591. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times

by Cabanne, Pierre

price: $3.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 068803232X DJ in fair condition in general. Paper clip mark on one page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso

by Pierre Cabanne

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688082321 ISBN: 0688082327

Description: Acceptable. 283-Y-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times: a Biography

by Cabanne, Pierre

price: $5.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688082321 ISBN: 0688082327

Description: Very Good. Mild edge and corner wear. Photos, chronology, bibliography, index, 606 pp. Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso-His Life and Times

by Cabanne, Pierre

price: $6.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition/Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Quill Publication By William Morrow And Company Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688082321 ISBN: 0688082327

Description: Packed With Over Sixty Photographs And Many Representations Of The Artist's Work. Very Good. Not Issued With Dustjacket. 606 Numbered Pages. Appearing almost completely unread, the pristine textblock of this quite handsome trade paperback is terrifically clean, tight, square, carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia, and shows only an owner's name to the half-title page. The covers are very clean, bright and show only light finish rubbing, a few instances of finish chipping, quite ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times

by Pierre Cabanne

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First PRINTING Binding: Softcover Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW, NEW YORK Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688082321 ISBN: 0688082327

Description: Good. 1977 FIRST PRINTING/GOOD SOFTCOVER/COVERS WITH MINOR EDGEWEAR/TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY HAROLD SALEMSON. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso

by Cabanne

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softback Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688082321 ISBN: 0688082327

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Stated First Morrow Quill Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times: a Biography. [Subtitle]: Translated From the French By Harold J. Salemson

by Cabanne, Pierre

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Date Published: 1977. ISBN-13: 9780688082321 ISBN: 0688082327

Description: Worn with soiled edges, else very good, clean text and sound condition. 606pp, numerous black/white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times: a Biography used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times: a Biography

by Cabanne, Pierre

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: First edition. Translated from the French by Harold J. Salemson. Near fine with two small stains on front cover in very good dustwrapper with short tears on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso-His Life and Times

by Cabanne, Pierre

price: $25.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: VG+/VG. 8VO. 606 pp. The definitive biography. Illustrated. Attractive copy in moderately worn jacket with several small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso His Life and Times

by Cabanne, Pierre (Harold J. Salemson, Trans)

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: Many B/W Photos. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 606pgs(Index) DJ nicked foot of spine, light crease across front endpaper, owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small. Ink date stamp, word inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. Rest of book & DJ in Fine condition. ISBN 068803232X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso His Life and Times

by Cabanne, Pierre (Harold J. Salemson, Trans)

price: $30.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: Many B/W Photos. Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 606pgs(Index) DJ nicked head & foot of sine, bottom rear edge, fore-edge corners, 3/4" DJ tear foot of spine, 3/8" one head of spine, O.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 068803232X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times

by Cabanne, Pierre (From The Estate Of Chaim Potok)

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688082321 ISBN: 0688082327

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. From the estate of Chaim Potok, Author of The Chosen, and My Name Is Asher Lev. Chaim Potok has inscribed this book with his name and date of purchase, and underlined and marked the margins of a few pages. 606 pages. Illustrated. A touch of light wear to wraps, otherwise an excellent copy. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: Cabanne (Paperback, 1979)

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780688082321 ISBN: 0688082327

Description: LIKE_NEW. Minor shelf wear; clean & tight 001278. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Louisa Book Cottage, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times

by Pierre Cabanne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times

by Cabanne, Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1979-08 ISBN-13: 9780688082321 ISBN: 0688082327

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding VG--, Minor edge & shelf wear. Corners bumped. Bottom front corner creased. A 1/4" tear on fore-edge of front cover. Foxing. Slight cover soil. 1st Printing. Personal Name: Cabanne, Pierre. Uniform Title: Sie`cle de Picasso. English Main Title: Pablo Picasso: his life and times / by Pierre Cabanne; translated from the French by Harold J. Salemson. Published/Created: New York: Morrow, 1977. Description: 606 p. : ill.; 23.5 cm. ISBN: 0688082327 Notes: Translation of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times

by Pierre Cabanne

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: Acceptable. With normal wear-dust cover worn with tears and sticker, page edges dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pablo Picasso: His Life and Times

by Pierre Cabanne

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688032326 ISBN: 068803232X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.