» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective (Museum of Modern Art, New York)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective (Museum of Modern Art, New York)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective (Museum of Modern Art, New York)

by Pablo Picasso

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective (Museum of Modern Art, New York)

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Good. 1980-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso, a Retrospective

by William, Editor Rubin

price: $5.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500271940 ISBN: 0500271941

Description: Good. Paperback. Modest wear. Cover has been marked "Picasso" in pencil and ink. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso a Retrospective

by Oldenburg, Richard E. & Hubert Landais & William Rubin & Dominique Bozo

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed by New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: VG. 0870705199. Light general wear, but a nice clean copy with bright interior pages. Book is over-sized and additional postage needed to ship outside the United States.; Museum of Modern Art, New York; Folio 13"-23" tall; 463 pages; ARTIst OS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective (Museum of Modern Art, New York)

price: $6.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed by New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Edge of pages spotted. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective (Museum of Modern Art, New York)

by Richard E...

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Good. Coffee stain. Some writings on fep. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso, a Retrospective

by Picasso, Pablo, And Rubin, William Stanley, And Fluegel, Jane

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Museum of Modern Art; distributed by New York Graphic Society, New York: Boston Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. book is in very good condition. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) 463 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. "Published on the occasion of the exhibition 'Pablo Picasso: a retrospective, ' May 22-September 16, 1980, organized by the Museum of Modern Art, New York, with the collaboration of the Réunion des musées nationaux de France. " Errata slip inserted. Bibliography: p. 459. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective (Museum of Modern Art, New York)

by Foreword-Richard E. Oldenburg; Foreword-Hubert Landais; Editor-William Rubin; Introduction-Dominique Bozo

price: $11.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing/Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed by New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1980-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities. 2nd Printing/Revised. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso, a Retrospective

by Picasso, Pablo; Fluegel, Jane; Rubin, William Stanley (Editor)

price: $14.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: B&W and Color Photographs. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall A VG copy. Some creasing and edge/corner wear to wraps. Light soiling to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso, a Retrospective

by Picasso, Pablo, And Rubin, William Stanley, And Fluegel, Jane

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art; distributed by New York Graphic Society, New York: Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. The soft cover book near fine with only slight rubbing. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) 463 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. "Published on the occasion of the exhibition 'Pablo Picasso: a retrospective, ' May 22-September 16, 1980, organized by the Museum of Modern Art, New York, with the collaboration of the Réunion des musées nationaux de France. " Errata slip inserted. Bibliography: p. 459. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso-a Retrospective

by William Rubin

price: $15.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: New York: The Museum of Modern Art, 1980 Date Published: 1/1/1980

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective

by Edited By William Rubin, Foreword By Richard E. Oldenburg And Hubert Landais

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Very Good. 463 pp., 758 illus. 208 in color. Some creasing to spine and general wear to the covers and edges. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from May 22-September 16, 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective (Museum of Modern Art, New York)

price: $19.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: distributed by New York Graphic Society ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Very Good. 0870705199 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso a Retrospective

by Rubin, William, Editor; Chronology By Jane Fluegel

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Color, Black & White Illus. G/-- Sm 4to., 464 pp., edhes rubbed, bumped. W/ errata slip. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pable Picasso: a Retrospective

by Rubin, William Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Probably First Ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 464 pages. Almost a thousand works are illustrated, over 200 in color. As new copy. Heavy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pable Picasso: a Retrospective

by Rubin, William, Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Quarto. 464 pages. Illustrated with 758 photographic reproductions, 208 in color. Mild wear to covers, else a very good+ copy. From the library of Dode Platou, former curator/director of the New Orleans Historic Collection, with her signature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective

by William Rubin, Ed

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, Abrams, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 463 pp., profusely illus. Minor wear on soft cover, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective

by William Rubin, Ed

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, Abrams, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 463 pp., profusely illus. Spine slightly loose. Owner's bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective (Museum of Modern Art, New York)

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pablo Picasso

price: $5.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Pap), 4202004 Date Published: 05/01/1981 ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Used-Like New. 225-904 ART--2204. Picture shown may not match actual book--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -SOFTCOVER-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective (Museum of Modern Art, New York)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pablo Picasso, a Retrospective

by Picasso, Pablo; Fluegel, Jane; Rubin, William Stanley; Reunion Des Musees Nationaux (France); Museum Of Modern Art (New York,...

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870705199 ISBN: 0870705199

Description: Good+ in Not Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Second printing. Flat covers with minimal creasing. Clean bright pages, firm binding. Flaws include: Some foxing on edges, especially top edge. Owners inscription on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pablo Picasso, a Retrospective-[Published on the Occasion of the Exhibition ™Pablo Picasso: a Retrospective, ™ May 22-September 16, 1980, Organized By the Museum of Modern Art, New York, With the Collaboration of the Reunion Des Musees Nationaux...]

by Pablo (1881-1973); Edited By William Rubin; Chronology By Jane Fluegel Picasso

price: $9.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.