» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A. P. Giannini, boy of San Francisco.

by Marie Hammontree

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A. P. Giannini Boy of San Francisco

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co., N. Y. Date Published: 1962

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover has some wear and fade...-----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A P Giannini Boy of San Francisco

by Marie Hammontree

price: $4.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bobbs Merrill Date Published: 1/1/1962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A.P. Giannini

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., Indianapolis Date Published: 1962

Description: Ponter, James. GD+ No DJ. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex-library copy with typical marking and minimal wear. Light edgewear to covers. Corners are still sharp! Contents are tight and clean. Comprehension questions. Glossary. 200 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Choice, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A P Giannini

by Hammontree

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs _ Merril Company, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Ponter. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A P Giannini Boy of San Francisco

by Hammontree

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs Merrill Company, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Ponter. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A.P. Giannini Boy of San Francisco

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Good to Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A. P. Giannini, Boy of San Francisco, #99 Childhood of Famous Americans

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1962

Description: James Ponter. 12 mo., hardcover. VG ex school-Library with normal flaws; 200 pp. Giannini, Amadeo Peter, 1870-1949, the founder of the Bank Of America. Black/white silhouette illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A. P. Giannini, Boy of San Francisco

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis IN Date Published: 1956

Description: Illustrated by Burns, Raymond. Good. Green cloth hardcover w/red titles/yellow front board design, lght wear/soil, touch more at extremities, light fraying starting at upper spine, spine label/markings, front board markings, card pocket residue/chipping on front endpapers, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A.P. Giannini Boy of San Francisco

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A.P. Giannini Boy of San Francisco

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A. P. Giannini: Boy of San Francisco

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis Date Published: 1956

Description: Spine faded spots, very good-; dust jacket wear, inner spotting. 12mo. 192 pp. Silhouettes by Raymond Burns, decorated end papers, heavy library binding/pictorial front cover, not ex lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A P Giannini Boy of San Francisco

by Hammontree

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs Merrill Company Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Very good with good d/j in mylar. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/J clipped, rubbed at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A.P. Giannini, Boy of San Francisco (Childhood of Famous Americans Series)

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $36.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill

Description: Very Good. B0007DF3U2 Excellent condition, hardback 1956, no marks, great cover, plastic dust jacket, read it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A. P. Giannini: Boy of San Francisco

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $9.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Childhood of Famous Americans series. Pictorial cover. Ex-library with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dogwood Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A.P. Giannini-Boy of San Francisco

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: BOBBS-MERRILL Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9781199164469 ISBN: 1199164461

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Price clipped jacket, with wear along the edges, an attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. P. Giannini Boy of San Francisco. Childhood of Famous American Series # 99

by Hammontree, Marie

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill., Indianapolis, Indiana Date Published: 1956

Description: Burns, Raymond. Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. Very good hard cover with light cover wear in a near very good dust jacket with light wear and on two inch tear. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hound / Daniel Weaver, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.