» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

P G T Beauregard

by T Harry Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

P G T Beauregard

by Williams, T Harry

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. 1981 prtg342 pgs. Bk is clean & tight near fine, dj with mild edgewear & some rubbing faded at spine on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard, Napoleon in Gray

by T. Harry Williams

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard, Napoleon in Gray

by T. Harry Williams

price: $7.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 6/1/1955 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard, Napoleon in Gray By Williams, T. Harry

by T. Harry Williams

price: $8.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1955-06 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Like New. 1987 printing. There is very light shelf wear to the dust jacket. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Book Nook, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P. G. T. Beauregard. Napoleon in Gray

by Williams, T. Harry

price: $9.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LSU Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: A Fine book with a Very Good+ dustjacket. 345 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P. G. T. Beauregard; Napoleon in Gray

by Williams. T. Harry

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Louisiana State University Press. 1981. ISBN 0-8071-0831-6. Dark blue cloth hardcover. Illustrated with photographs. Map. Index. 345 pages. Previous owner's name. Very good condition. Dust jacket has faded spine and showing very light wear. Pictures by email upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amaranth Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P G T Beauregard Napoleon in Gray

by Williams, T Harry

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth printing 1971 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Blue cloth hardcovers clean, no wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 345 pp. Index. FINE condition book and dustjacket. Interior new, crisp and tight. biograpgy of "the most colorful of all the Confederate generals". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P. G. T. Beauregard: Napoleon in Gray

by Williams, T. Harry

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. 1981 ptg. [xv], 345 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates, maps. Dust jacket shows the slightest shelf wear, virtually as issued, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard, Napoleon in Gray

by Williams, T. Harry

price: $14.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Later Edition (1989 printing) book fine with fine dust jacket. A sharp unread copy. Great Biography. With archival Brodart mylar to protect the jacket at no extra cost. This writer was a former Pulitzer and National Book Award winner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard, Napoleon in Gray

by Williams, T. Harry

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0807108316. 1.25 x 9 x 5.75 Inches; 345 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard

by Williams, T. Harry

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA Date Published: 1981

Description: 10 B/W Photos, 6 Maps. Fine/VG- W/Dust Jacket 345pgs(Index) 1/2", 1/4" DJ tear head of spine, 1/8" x 1/2" DJ chip head of spine, small coffee? spots on DJ rear cover, o.w. clean, bright & Tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Copyright 1955. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P G T Beauregard

by Williams, T Harry

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed by author to previous owner, tear in Dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebel Yell Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard: Napoleon in Gray (Southern Biography Series)

by Williams, T. Harry

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint of 1955 edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: VG/Fine. xvi, 345 p., frontis, photos, maps, footnotes, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

P.G.T. Beauregard, Napoleon in Gray

by Williams, T. Harry

price: $29.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: New. 0807108316 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. DJ HAS SMALL NICK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard Napoleon in Gray

by Williams, T. Harry

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine faintly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

P. G. T. Beauregard, Napoleon in Gray used book

P. G. T. Beauregard, Napoleon in Gray

by Williams T. Harry

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 6/1/1955 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Very Good. 0807108316. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Name stamp. Inside pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard, Napoleon in Gray

by Williams, T. Harry

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

P. G. T. Beauregard: Napoleon in Gray

by Williams, T. Harry

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Louisiana State University., Baton Rouge, LA. Date Published: 1981. ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: B&W photo illustrations. Very good in VG dust jacket. Small octavo. 345 pages. Index. Bibliographical references. Includes a critical essay on authorities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard Napoleon in Gray

by Williams T. Harry

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Louisiana State University P, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Near fine/Very Good. 345, Slightest shelfwear to book and d.j., owner name & date on ep. (dark red w/ white title at spine) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard

by Williams, T. Harry

price: $18.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Cloth/hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge. Fourth Printing/1965. Cloth/hardcover/very good/good + 8 vo. 345 pgs. Indexed. Unclipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book LIon, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard (Napoleon in Gray)

by Williams, T. Harry

price: $24.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press

Description: Good. B0014J0XGM good reading copy; some wear/tears to dust jacket--very clean pages-this is NOT an ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Gentile Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

P. G. T. Beauregard

by Williams, T. Harry Several Illustrations

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Press 1965 Baton Rouge

Description: ISBN: 7277199792. Near fine in a price clipped and edgeworn dj. Hardbound 8vo, 345pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard, Napoleon in Gray

by T. Harry Williams

price: $59.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

P.G.T. Beauregard, Napoleon in Gray

by T. Harry Williams

price: $67.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

P.G.T. Beauregard, Napoleon in Gray

by T. Harry Williams

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780807108314 ISBN: 0807108316

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER: Book is clean, crisp, tight, bright & unmarked. np dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.