» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

P/E Modern Chemistry 1999

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

P/E Modern Chemistry 1999

by Holt Rinehart & Winston, Hrw

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Raymond E. Davis, H. Clark Metcalfe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Raymond E. Davis, H. Clark Metcalfe

price: $2.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Workbook Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 5/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

P/E Modern Chemistry 1999 used book

P/E Modern Chemistry 1999

by Holt Rinehart & Winston, and Hrw

price: $2.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 99th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

P/E Modern Chemistry 1999 used book

P/E Modern Chemistry 1999

by Holt Rinehart & Winston, and Hrw

price: $2.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 99th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Raymond E. Davis, H. Clark Metcalfe

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Davis, Raymond E.; Metcalfe, H. Clark

price: $3.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Fine. 0030511224. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Raymond E. Davis, H. Clark Metcalfe

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Acceptable. EXPEDITED SHIPPING NOT AVAILABLE ON THIS ITEM. Textbook. Suitable reading copy. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Raymond E. Davis; H. Clark Metcalfe

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Raymond E. Davis, H. Clark Metcalfe

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Good. 1999. MULTIPLE COPIES. A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Holt, Modern Chemistry, 1999 Isbn: 0030511224 used book

Holt, Modern Chemistry, 1999 Isbn: 0030511224

by Holt

price: $34.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Raymond E. Davis; H. Clark Metcalfe

price: $44.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Very Good. About 28 Pages of Underlining out of 930, About 3% of the Book, Number Written on Edge of Pages, Tight Square Binding, Corner Tips and Edge of Spine Are Beginning to Wear to Boards, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Gallagher, Joseph G. And Bearden, Susan E. N E.

price: $86.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harcourt School Publishers, Orlando, Florida Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Used Very Good. Has light marking inside the front and back cover with 2 names. The text appears clean, the cover has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Raymond E. Davis, H. Clark Metcalfe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Raymond E. Davis, H. Clark Metcalfe

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Raymond E. Davis, H. Clark Metcalfe

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Acceptable. The cover of the book is ripped and torn on the spine bottom and top, as well as the back cover, and its been wrote in on the front and back inside cover Used-Acceptable. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Davis, Raymond E.; Metcalfe, H. Clark

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Fair. 0030511224 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Davis, Raymond E.; Metcalfe, H. Clark

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Good. 0030511224 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Chemistry, By Davis, Grades 9-12 used book

Modern Chemistry, By Davis, Grades 9-12

by Davis, Raymond E. / Metcalf, H. Clark / Williams, John E. / Castka, Joseph E.

price: $24.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 15971158 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780030511226 Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 15971158 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Chemistry new book

Modern Chemistry

by Davis, Raymond E.; Metcalfe, H. Clark

price: $37.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: New. 0030511224. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridges Book Broker, LLC, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Davis, Raymond E.; Metcalfe, H. Clark

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Good. 0030511224 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Davis, Raymond E.; Metcalfe, H. Clark

price: $51.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Very Good. 0030511224 Holt Modern Chemistry (1999) ISBN|0030511224 To be rebound WILL BE PROFESSIONALLY REBOUND BEFORE SHIPPING (JCB) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Chemistry used book

Modern Chemistry

by Raymond E. Davis

price: $54.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Chemistry new book

Modern Chemistry

by Raymond E. Davis

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

P/E Modern Chemistry 1999 used book

P/E Modern Chemistry 1999

by Holt Rinehart & Winston, and Hrw

price: $48.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 99th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A few doodles inside on the front cover but thats it. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CJ, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

P/E Modern Chemistry 1999 used book

P/E Modern Chemistry 1999

by Holt Rinehart & Winston, and Hrw

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 99th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030511226 ISBN: 0030511224

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: karen nierenberg, FL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.