New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Roger Connors, Dr. Tom Smith, Craig R Hickman

About this title: Now in a revised edition, "The Oz Principle" shows how people in business suffer from the same feelings of anxiety and helplessness that beset the characters in "The Wizard of Oz." The authors show how people can move beyond victimization to overcome obstacles, accept responsibility, and rise to new heights of achievement.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Craig Hickman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Roger Connors~Tom Smith~Craig Hickman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability

by Roger Connors, Tom Smith, Craig Hickman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735200432 ISBN: 0735200432

Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Roger Connors~Tom Smith~Craig Hickman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: Very good 1994; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; owner name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle used book

The Oz Principle

by Roger Connors

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Roger Connors, Tom Smith, Craig Hickman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Roger Connors; Tom Smith; Craig Hickman

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1994-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. DJ shows edge wear but no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day, Rainy Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle used book

The Oz Principle

by Roger Connors

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig

price: $2.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000011331 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig

price: $2.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000011637 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: Fine. 013032129X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability

by Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735200432 ISBN: 0735200432

Description: Good. 0735200432 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability

by Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735200432 ISBN: 0735200432

Description: Good. 0735200432 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: Very Good. 013032129X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability

by Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig

price: $4.43

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735200432 ISBN: 0735200432

Description: Very Good. 0735200432 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Roger Connors; Tom Smith; Craig Hickman

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1994-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Connors, Roger, and Hickman, Craig R, and Smith, Thomas, M.D.

price: $5.23

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle used book

The Oz Principle

by Connors, Roger

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paper Textbook Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780735200432 ISBN: 0735200432

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle used book

The Oz Principle

by Connors, Roger

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paper Textbook Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780735200432 ISBN: 0735200432

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Craig Hickman; Tom Smith; Roger Connors

price: $5.87

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2004-04-26 ISBN-13: 9781591840244 ISBN: 1591840244

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability

by Connors, Roger (Preface by), and Smith, Thomas, M.D. (Preface by), and Hickman, Craig R

price: $6.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780735200432 ISBN: 0735200432

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirlene Cooper, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability used book

The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability

by Connors, Roger; Hickman, Craig; Smith, Tom

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780130321299 ISBN: 013032129X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Index 291pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent