|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Now in a revised edition, "The Oz Principle" shows how people in business suffer from the same feelings of anxiety and helplessness that beset the characters in "The Wizard of Oz." The authors show how people can move beyond victimization to overcome obstacles, accept responsibility, and rise to new heights of achievement.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
(135 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Craig Hickman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Roger Connors~Tom Smith~Craig Hickman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability
by
Roger Connors, Tom Smith, Craig Hickman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780735200432
ISBN: 0735200432
Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Roger Connors~Tom Smith~Craig Hickman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: Very good 1994; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; owner name inside. read more
|
|
The Oz Principle
by
Roger Connors
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket included. read more
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Roger Connors, Tom Smith, Craig Hickman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Roger Connors; Tom Smith; Craig Hickman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
Date Published: 1994-01-02
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. DJ shows edge wear but no tears. read more
|
|
The Oz Principle
by
Roger Connors
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000011331 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000011637 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: Fine. 013032129X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booktreasury1,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability
by
Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
ISBN-13: 9780735200432
ISBN: 0735200432
Description: Good. 0735200432 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability
by
Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
ISBN-13: 9780735200432
ISBN: 0735200432
Description: Good. 0735200432 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: Very Good. 013032129X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability
by
Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
ISBN-13: 9780735200432
ISBN: 0735200432
Description: Very Good. 0735200432 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Roger Connors; Tom Smith; Craig Hickman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
Date Published: 1994-01-02
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Connors, Roger, and Hickman, Craig R, and Smith, Thomas, M.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle
by
Connors, Roger
Binding: Paper Textbook
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780735200432
ISBN: 0735200432
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle
by
Connors, Roger
Binding: Paper Textbook
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780735200432
ISBN: 0735200432
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Craig Hickman; Tom Smith; Roger Connors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
Date Published: 2004-04-26
ISBN-13: 9781591840244
ISBN: 1591840244
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
William Lebans,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual & Organizational Accountability
by
Connors, Roger (Preface by), and Smith, Thomas, M.D. (Preface by), and Hickman, Craig R
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780735200432
ISBN: 0735200432
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shirlene Cooper,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Connors, Roger; Hickman, Craig; Smith, Tom
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Pr
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780130321299
ISBN: 013032129X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Index 291pp. read more
|
|
| | | |