About this title: "The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems" received terrific reviews when it was first published in 1996. Featuring a wealth of well-known and well-loved poems, it has established itself as a key collection of 'serious' poetry for children. Now re-issued with a beautiful new cover, it is the perfect gift for a new generation of readers. It is selected ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780192761200ISBN:019276120X
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 9/23/2004
ISBN-13:9780192762894ISBN:0192762893
Description: Very Good. 0192762893 Very good-Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from storage. Front cover is creased. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more
Description: Very good. By Michael Harrison, Christopher Stuart-Clark; ISBN: 0192761870; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1998-05-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. by Michael Harrison, Christopher Stuart-Clark; ISBN: 0192761870; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1998-05-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. read more
Description: Fine. 0192762893 NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is clean and unmarked! Publisher's ink mark on outside bottom edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover, if any. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780192761873ISBN:0192761870
Description: New. 0192761870 *New* 10 pgs incorrectly cut on top edge. Book is in excellent condition; cover glossy, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Ship w/US dlvry confirm. Selling books for 25 yrs. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 2004-11-04
ISBN-13:9780192762894ISBN:0192762893
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780192762894. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780192762894ISBN:0192762893
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780192762894ISBN:0192762893
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 160 pages. (160 pages) contains a range of poems that every child should know. this work features poems from wb yeats and john milton, to charles causley, christina rossetti and alfred lord tennyson. it includes "the owl and the pussycat", "ozymandias", "la belle dame sans merci" and "the listeners". illustrations, (some colour ) (Paperback) read more
Edition: New ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780192762894ISBN:0192762893
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 255 High by 189 Wide by 11 deep in mm. (160) the oxford treasury of classic poems received terrific reviews when it was first published in 1996. featuring a wealth of well-known and well-loved poems, it has established itself as a key collection of 'serious' poetry for children. now re-issued with a beautiful new cover, it is the perfect gift for a new generation of readers. it is selected and arranged with great care, to demonstrate the full range and breadth of classic ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, N.Y.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780192761200ISBN:019276120X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue boards, pictorial d.j. This is a ex-library book with the usuual markings. This is a book of classic poems for children, all kinds of poems are collected together; old and new, short and long, funny and sad. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 01/04/1998
ISBN-13:9780192761873ISBN:0192761870
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 01/09/1996
ISBN-13:9780192761200ISBN:019276120X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 01/04/1998
ISBN-13:9780192761873ISBN:0192761870
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780192761200ISBN:019276120X
Description: Good. 019276120X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. A5F. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 10/24/1996
ISBN-13:9780192761200ISBN:019276120X
Description: Good. 019276120X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 29, 358. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.