» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: "The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems" received terrific reviews when it was first published in 1996. Featuring a wealth of well-known and well-loved poems, it has established itself as a key collection of 'serious' poetry for children. Now re-issued with a beautiful new cover, it is the perfect gift for a new generation of readers. It is selected ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Harrison, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780192762894 ISBN: 0192762893

Description: Very good condition. Book, 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192761200 ISBN: 019276120X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Michael Harrison, Christopher Stuart-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192761200 ISBN: 019276120X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems (Oxford Treasury Classics) used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems (Oxford Treasury Classics)

by Harrison, Michael; Stuart-Clark, Christopher

price: $3.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192761873 ISBN: 0192761870

Description: Very Good. 0192761870. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Harrison, Michael; Stuart-Clark, Christopher

price: $4.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 9/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9780192762894 ISBN: 0192762893

Description: Very Good. 0192762893 Very good-Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from storage. Front cover is creased. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems (Oxford Treasury Classics) used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems (Oxford Treasury Classics)

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192761873 ISBN: 0192761870

Description: Very good. By Michael Harrison, Christopher Stuart-Clark; ISBN: 0192761870; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1998-05-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. by Michael Harrison, Christopher Stuart-Clark; ISBN: 0192761870; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1998-05-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Harrison, Michael; Stuart-Clark, Christopher

price: $9.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192762894 ISBN: 0192762893

Description: Fine. 0192762893 NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is clean and unmarked! Publisher's ink mark on outside bottom edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover, if any. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems (Oxford Treasury Classics) new book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems (Oxford Treasury Classics)

by Harrison, Michael; Stuart-Clark, Christopher

price: $13.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192761873 ISBN: 0192761870

Description: New. 0192761870 *New* 10 pgs incorrectly cut on top edge. Book is in excellent condition; cover glossy, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Ship w/US dlvry confirm. Selling books for 25 yrs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems new book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Michael Harrison~Christopher Stuart-Clark

price: $15.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780192762894 ISBN: 0192762893

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems new book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Harrison, Michael, Professor (Compiled by), and Stuart-Clark, Christopher (Compiled by)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780192762894 ISBN: 0192762893

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems new book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Harrison, Michael (Editor) / Stuart-Clark, Christopher (Editor)

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2004-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780192762894 ISBN: 0192762893

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780192762894. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems new book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Michael Harrison, Christopher Stuart-Clark

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780192762894 ISBN: 0192762893

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems new book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Harrison, Michael Stuart-Clark, Christopher

price: $22.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192762894 ISBN: 0192762893

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 160 pages. (160 pages) contains a range of poems that every child should know. this work features poems from wb yeats and john milton, to charles causley, christina rossetti and alfred lord tennyson. it includes "the owl and the pussycat", "ozymandias", "la belle dame sans merci" and "the listeners". illustrations, (some colour ) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems new book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Harrison, Michael Stuart-Clark, Christopher

price: $26.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192762894 ISBN: 0192762893

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 255 High by 189 Wide by 11 deep in mm. (160) the oxford treasury of classic poems received terrific reviews when it was first published in 1996. featuring a wealth of well-known and well-loved poems, it has established itself as a key collection of 'serious' poetry for children. now re-issued with a beautiful new cover, it is the perfect gift for a new generation of readers. it is selected and arranged with great care, to demonstrate the full range and breadth of classic ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Harrison, Michael And Stuart-Clark, Christopher

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, N.Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780192761200 ISBN: 019276120X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue boards, pictorial d.j. This is a ex-library book with the usuual markings. This is a book of classic poems for children, all kinds of poems are collected together; old and new, short and long, funny and sad. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192761200 ISBN: 019276120X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems (Oxford Treasury Classics) used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems (Oxford Treasury Classics)

by Harrison, Michael

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01/04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780192761873 ISBN: 0192761870

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Harrison, Michael

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01/09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780192761200 ISBN: 019276120X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems (Oxford Treasury Classics) used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems (Oxford Treasury Classics)

by Harrison, Michael

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01/04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780192761873 ISBN: 0192761870

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780192762894 ISBN: 0192762893

Description: Good. May contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems new book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Michael Harrison; Christopher Stuart-Clark

price: $5.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780192762894 ISBN: 0192762893

Description: New. New Book, Great Cover. Inside Clean & Tight. A Great Deal on a New Book Priced to Sell. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Harrison, Michael

price: $6.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192761873 ISBN: 0192761870

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

by Harrison, Michael

price: $6.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192762894 ISBN: 0192762893

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192761200 ISBN: 019276120X

Description: Good. 019276120X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. A5F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems used book

The Oxford Treasury of Classic Poems

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 10/24/1996 ISBN-13: 9780192761200 ISBN: 019276120X

Description: Good. 019276120X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 29, 358. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.