» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Marcus Wheeler (Editor)

About this title: This is a flexi edition of the standard "Oxford Russian-English Dictionary", published simultaneously with a flexi edition of the "Oxford English-Russian Dictionary". It features 82,000 words and phrases, 129,000 translations and both colloquial, scientific and technical terms. Grammatical information such as irregular case endings and short forms ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Oxford Russian English Dictionary

by Wheeler

price: $14.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford At The Clarendon Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780198641544 ISBN: 0198641540

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Boris Ottokar Unbegaun

price: $14.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198641544 ISBN: 0198641540

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary By Wheeler, Marcus

by Editor-Marcus Wheeler

price: $16.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780198641674 ISBN: 0198641672

Description: Very Good. Second Edition (1990). Previous owner nameplate. Unmarked interior, solid binding. Cover with moderate wear and a bookstore sticker on back, outer edge with light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

price: $30.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198641674 ISBN: 0198641672

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

price: $32.13

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198641674 ISBN: 0198641672

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Wheeler, Marcus

price: $43.64

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198641674 ISBN: 0198641672

Description: Paperback with plasticised wraps in very good condition. 930pp. 0198641672. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Print Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Marcus Wheeler (B O Unbegaun, General Editor)

price: $44.56

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, 9 1/2" x 6", with dust jacket Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford-reprint with corrections Date Published: 1978

Description: VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket. 918 pages. Dark-blue cloth-bound boards with gold type to spine. This work is intended as a general-purpose dictionary of Russian as it is written and spoken. It is designed primarily, though not exclusively, for the use of those whose native language is English. Contains about 70, 000 entries, with importance attached to colloquial vocabulary & idiom. Appendix has most commonly used abbreviations. Ours is an ex-library (not for loan) copy in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Marcus Wheeler (B O Unbegaun, General Editor)

price: $44.56

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, 9 1/2" x 6", with dust jacket Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford-reprint with corrections Date Published: 1978

Description: VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket. 918 pages. Dark-blue cloth-bound boards with gold type to spine. This work is intended as a general-purpose dictionary of Russian as it is written and spoken. It is designed primarily, though not exclusively, for the use of those whose native language is English. Contains about 70, 000 entries, with importance attached to colloquial vocabulary & idiom. Appendix has most commonly used abbreviations. Ours is an ex-library (not for loan) copy in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Costello, D. P. & W. F. Ryan; Wheeler, Marcus & B. O. Unbegaun

price: $104.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Bx278 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198641544 ISBN: 0198641540

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0198641540. Hardcover. 8vo. Oxford University Press. 1984 (1986). 2nd Edition/3rd Printing. 930 pgs. No DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX278; 1.71 x 9.5 x 6.44 Inches; 944 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

price: $8.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198641674 ISBN: 0198641672

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Wheeler, Marcus (Editor

price: $9.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198641544 ISBN: 0198641540

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Writing on front flyleaf. Some wear to DJ, esp. top of spine. Text in English, Russian. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. xiv, 927 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Lib, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Editor-Marcus Wheeler; Editor-B. O. Unbegaun; Contributor-D. P. Costello; Contributor-W. F. Ryan

price: $16.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780198641544 ISBN: 0198641540

Description: Very Good. Great book to read no DJ lb59. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Hopper, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Wheeler, M

price: $22.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1972

Description: No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Marcus Wheeler

price: $30.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 01 September, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198641674 ISBN: 0198641672

Description: Good. 0198641672. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Wheeler, Marcus

price: $32.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 01/03/1990 ISBN-13: 9780198641674 ISBN: 0198641672

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Wheeler, Marcus

price: $34.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198641544 ISBN: 0198641540

Description: 1984. Oxford Clarendon Press. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5. x6.5. 930pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Marcus Wheeler

price: $51.44

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP Date Published: 1972

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Wheeler, M

price: $52.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Clarendon Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. General Editor: Unbegaun, B O. With the Assistance of Costello, D P & Ryan, W F. No dust jacket., 1500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

price: $73.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198641544 ISBN: 0198641540

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

price: $26.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Reprint Binding: Plastic Coated Flexi C... Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Oxford Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198641674 ISBN: 0198641672

Description: Very Good in N/a jacket. 0198641672 930pp. Tight & fresh. Some mostly light foxing to the fore-edges. Name in biro to front end paper. Cover is bright & clean. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Oxford Russian-English Dictionary

by Wheeler, Marcus

price: $34.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good hbk, with d/w. Large 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.