» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein

About this title: A comprehensive, flexible, and up-to-date vocabulary reference and teaching tool for English language learning. The Oxford Picture Dictionary and its components create a highly teachable programme that can be used as a complete, four-skills beginning course, or as a language development supplement and practical reference. NEW Grammar Activity Book

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition (Dictionary) used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition (Dictionary)

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein; Norma Shapiro

price: $3.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: Very Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition

by Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme; Shapiro, Norma

price: $4.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: Very Good. 0194700593 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease/small tear. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition

by Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme; Shapiro, Norma

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/2/1998 ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: Fine. 0194700593 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein; Norma Shapiro

price: $6.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Back cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Shapiro, Norma, and Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $10.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780194352703 ISBN: 0194352706

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition (Dictionary) used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition (Dictionary)

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein; Norma Shapiro

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: Very Good in None as issued. jacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. (but no pocket glued inside) otherwise clean & tight throughout. If not for library marks this book would be Like New. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Shapiro, Norma, and Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $11.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780194352703 ISBN: 0194352706

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro

price: $12.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: New. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein

price: $20.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780194352703 ISBN: 0194352706

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein

price: $20.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780194352703 ISBN: 0194352706

Description: Good. Somewhat damaged. Issue such as: bumped corner, torn DJ, dust soil, etc. GOOD reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual new book

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Shapiro, Norma, and Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $21.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition

by Shapiro, Norma Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $31.46

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 276 High by 219 Wide by 13 deep in mm. (216) a comprehensive, flexible, and up-to-date vocabulary reference and teaching tool for english language learning. the oxford picture dictionary and its components create a highly teachable programme that can be used as a complete, four-skills beginning course, or as a language development supplement and practical reference. new grammar activity book (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Canadian English Edition

price: $32.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780194352703 ISBN: 0194352706

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary Monolingual Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary Monolingual Edition

by Shapiro, Norma Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $33.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 216 pages. (216 pages) this dictionary provides detailed colour scenes and individual illustrations clearly depicting over 3, 600 words. 140 topics correspond to the curriculum of beginning and intermediate level coursework. exercises, related vocabulary, and grammar points are all included and a cassette features pronunciation of the vocabulary items in the dictionary. illustrated in colour throughout (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $61.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780194352703 ISBN: 0194352706

Description: Very Good. 1999 Large Soft cover has minor shelf wear/scuff marks, faint creases to cover, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $89.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780194352703 ISBN: 0194352706

Description: Very Good. 0194352706 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelf wear to cover from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro

price: $3.44

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: Good. Gently Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition

by Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme; Shapiro, Norma

price: $3.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: Very Good. 0194700593 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro

price: $3.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition (Dictionary) used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition (Dictionary)

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual Edition

by Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme; Shapiro, Norma

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: Good. 0194700593 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Picture Dictionary new book

Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Oxford

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Foreign Languages-ESL Dictionaries. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Picture Dictionary used book

Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Oxford

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Picture Dictionary new book

Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Oxford

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780194700597 ISBN: 0194700593

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.