About this title: A comprehensive, flexible, and up-to-date vocabulary reference and teaching tool for English language learning. The Oxford Picture Dictionary and its components create a highly teachable programme that can be used as a complete, four-skills beginning course, or as a language development supplement and practical reference. NEW Grammar Activity Book
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0194700593 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease/small tear. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 4/2/1998
ISBN-13:9780194700597ISBN:0194700593
Description: Fine. 0194700593 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998-04-02
ISBN-13:9780194700597ISBN:0194700593
Description: Very Good in None as issued. jacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. (but no pocket glued inside) otherwise clean & tight throughout. If not for library marks this book would be Like New. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780194700597ISBN:0194700593
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 276 High by 219 Wide by 13 deep in mm. (216) a comprehensive, flexible, and up-to-date vocabulary reference and teaching tool for english language learning. the oxford picture dictionary and its components create a highly teachable programme that can be used as a complete, four-skills beginning course, or as a language development supplement and practical reference. new grammar activity book (Paperback) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780194700597ISBN:0194700593
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 216 pages. (216 pages) this dictionary provides detailed colour scenes and individual illustrations clearly depicting over 3, 600 words. 140 topics correspond to the curriculum of beginning and intermediate level coursework. exercises, related vocabulary, and grammar points are all included and a cassette features pronunciation of the vocabulary items in the dictionary. illustrated in colour throughout (Paperback) read more
Description: Very Good. 0194352706 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelf wear to cover from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.