About this title: More than ever, the sixth edition of the highly acclaimed "Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties" fulfils its role as the essential one-stop port of call for all the clinical specialties: Obstetrics, Gynaecology, Paediatrics, Psychiatry, Primary Care, ENT, Eyes, Skin diseases, Anaesthesia, Orthopaedics and Trauma. It's ten books in one, and from ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780192618160ISBN:0192618164
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780198530855ISBN:0198530854
Description: Very Good. 0198530854 Very Good and Unread! **7th Edition** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (slightly scuffed) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more
Edition: 7th edition
Binding: Turtleback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 3/16/2006
ISBN-13:9780198530855ISBN:0198530854
Description: Very Good. 0198530854 Very Good and Unread! ** 7th EDITION ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (slightly tarnished) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more
Edition: 7th edition
Binding: Turtleback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 3/16/2006
ISBN-13:9780198530855ISBN:0198530854
Description: Fine. 0198530854 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
Edition: 8th edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 4/15/2009
ISBN-13:9780199228881ISBN:0199228884
Description: Very Good. 0199228884 Very Good and Unread! ** 8th EDITION ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (slightly scuffed) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more
Edition: 8 Rev ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom)
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780199228881ISBN:0199228884
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 180 High by 100 Wide by 25 deep in mm. (854) this latest edition of the oxford handbook of clinical specialties continues its long tradition of providing a unique resource for medical students and junior doctors. it is an excellent companion for anyone who would like an introduction to the medical specialties, those who practice across a wide range of specialties, or whose field interacts with many other specialties. it is also ideal for those who simply enjoy broadening ... read more
Edition: Seventh Edition
Binding: Software
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780199227167ISBN:0199227160
Description: BRAND NEW SOFTWARE. The 7th edition of this highly acclaimed oxford handbook covers all the clinical specialties which are not covered in its companion handbook, the oxford handbook of clinical medicine. this pda version contains the complete text, illustrations and tables of the new edition. suitable for palm, pocket pc devices, and pda-enabled mobile phones. (Software) read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 2009-04-15
ISBN-13:9780199228881ISBN:0199228884
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780199228881. read more
Edition: 8 REV ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780199228881ISBN:0199228884
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 878 pages. Twelve books in one, the oxford handbook of clinical specialties is the ultimate companion to the oxford handbook of clinical medicine. this new edition provides the essential knowledge needed in modern clinical practice for the diagnosis and management of patients. 196 colour line drawing and 69 colour photographs edition 8 rev ed (Paperback) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 2007-12-15
ISBN-13:9780199227150ISBN:0199227152
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780199227150. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 01/12/1989
ISBN-13:9780192618160ISBN:0192618164
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 05/01/1995
ISBN-13:9780192625373ISBN:0192625373
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780192625373ISBN:0192625373
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780192616210ISBN:0192616218
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 800pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0192616218. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.