» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oxford handbook of clinical specialties

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Oxford handbook of clinical specialties

by J A Collier, J M Longmore

About this title: More than ever, the sixth edition of the highly acclaimed "Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties" fulfils its role as the essential one-stop port of call for all the clinical specialties: Obstetrics, Gynaecology, Paediatrics, Psychiatry, Primary Care, ENT, Eyes, Skin diseases, Anaesthesia, Orthopaedics and Trauma. It's ten books in one, and from ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialities

by Judith Collier, Murray Longmore

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780192618160 ISBN: 0192618164

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series) used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series)

by Judith Collier, Murray Longmore

price: $21.45

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780198525189 ISBN: 0198525184

Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series) used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series)

by Collier, Judith; Longmore, Murray

price: $22.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198530855 ISBN: 0198530854

Description: Very Good. 0198530854 Very Good and Unread! **7th Edition** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (slightly scuffed) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series) used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series)

by Collier, Judith; Longmore, Murray

price: $22.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 3/16/2006 ISBN-13: 9780198530855 ISBN: 0198530854

Description: Very Good. 0198530854 Very Good and Unread! ** 7th EDITION ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (slightly tarnished) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series) used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series)

by Collier, Judith; Longmore, Murray

price: $26.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 3/16/2006 ISBN-13: 9780198530855 ISBN: 0198530854

Description: Fine. 0198530854 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series) used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series)

by Collier, Judith; Longmore, Murray; Turmezei, Tom; Mafi, Ahmad

price: $28.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/15/2009 ISBN-13: 9780199228881 ISBN: 0199228884

Description: Very Good. 0199228884 Very Good and Unread! ** 8th EDITION ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (slightly scuffed) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties

by Collier, Judith; Longmore, Murray; Brinsden, Mark

price: $30.31

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780198530855 ISBN: 0198530854

Description: Very Good/Plastic Jacket. 0198530854 Used Very good clean copy, pages bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties: Book and Pda Pack (Oxford Handbooks Series) new book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties: Book and Pda Pack (Oxford Handbooks Series)

by Editor-Judith Collier; Editor-Murray Longmore

price: $38.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780199227150 ISBN: 0199227152

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties new book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties

by Collier, Judith Longmore, Murray Turmezei, Tom Mafi, Ahmad

price: $47.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8 Rev ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780199228881 ISBN: 0199228884

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 180 High by 100 Wide by 25 deep in mm. (854) this latest edition of the oxford handbook of clinical specialties continues its long tradition of providing a unique resource for medical students and junior doctors. it is an excellent companion for anyone who would like an introduction to the medical specialties, those who practice across a wide range of specialties, or whose field interacts with many other specialties. it is also ideal for those who simply enjoy broadening ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties for Pdas

by Collier, Judith; Longmore, Murray

price: $48.26

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Software Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780199227167 ISBN: 0199227160

Description: BRAND NEW SOFTWARE. The 7th edition of this highly acclaimed oxford handbook covers all the clinical specialties which are not covered in its companion handbook, the oxford handbook of clinical medicine. this pda version contains the complete text, illustrations and tables of the new edition. suitable for palm, pocket pc devices, and pda-enabled mobile phones. (Software) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties new book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties

by Collier, Judith / Longmore, Murray / Turmezei, Tom / Mafi, Ahmad

price: $50.08

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2009-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780199228881 ISBN: 0199228884

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780199228881. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties: new book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties:

by Collier, Judith Longmore, Murray Turmezei, Tom Mafi, Ahmad

price: $52.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780199228881 ISBN: 0199228884

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 878 pages. Twelve books in one, the oxford handbook of clinical specialties is the ultimate companion to the oxford handbook of clinical medicine. this new edition provides the essential knowledge needed in modern clinical practice for the diagnosis and management of patients. 196 colour line drawing and 69 colour photographs edition 8 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series) new book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series)

by Judith Collier; Murray Longmore

price: $69.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780198530855 ISBN: 0198530854

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series) new book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Handbooks Series)

by Collier, Judith; Longmore, Murray; Turmezei, Tom; Mafi, Ahmad

price: $71.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199228881 ISBN: 0199228884

Description: New. 0199228884 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties new book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties

by Collier, Judith (Editor) / Longmore, Murray (Editor) / Brinsden, Mark (Editor)

price: $79.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2007-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780199227150 ISBN: 0199227152

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780199227150. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties: Book and Pda Pack (Oxford Handbooks Series) new book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties: Book and Pda Pack (Oxford Handbooks Series)

by Editor-Judith Collier; Editor-Murray Longmore

price: $92.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780199227150 ISBN: 0199227152

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties: Book and Pda Pack (Oxford Handbooks Series) new book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties: Book and Pda Pack (Oxford Handbooks Series)

price: $94.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199227150 ISBN: 0199227152

Description: New. 0199227152 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialities

by Collier, Judith; Longmore, Murray

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01/12/1989 ISBN-13: 9780192618160 ISBN: 0192618164

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialities (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialities (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Collier, Judith; Longmore, Murray; Hodgetts, T.J.

price: $3.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 05/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780192625373 ISBN: 0192625373

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Collier, J. A. B.; Longmore, J. M.; Hodgetts, T. J.

price: $4.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192625373 ISBN: 0192625373

Description: Good. 0192625373 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $7.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192616210 ISBN: 0192616218

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Collier, J. A. B.; Longmore, J. M.; Hodgetts, T. J.

price: $9.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192625373 ISBN: 0192625373

Description: Good. 0192625373 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialties (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Collier, J. A.; Longmore, J. M.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 01/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780192616210 ISBN: 0192616218

Description: Good. 0192616218 Inscribed. Marks on cover and edge of text block. Slight denting of cover edges/corners. Otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialities (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialities (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Judith Collier, Murray Longmore, T.J. Hodgetts

price: $12.87

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780192625373 ISBN: 0192625373

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Specialities (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Judith Collier (Author), Murray Longmore (Author)

price: $21.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780192616210 ISBN: 0192616218

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 800pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0192616218. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.