» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Edward Bertram Anderson; Etc

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1963-12 ISBN-13: 9780199100026 ISBN: 0199100020

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Edward Bertram Anderson

price: $2.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 12/1/1963 ISBN-13: 9780199100026 ISBN: 0199100020

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Garden Flowers, the

by Anderson, E.B., Et Al

price: $7.69

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 207 pp. 7 1/8 x 9 3/8. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in pink on front and spine. Shape of boards slighlty warped. Blue dj, light wear at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E., Et Al

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Color Plates By B. Nicholson. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, Edward Bertram; Etc

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780199100026 ISBN: 0199100020

Description: Very good. LIKE NEW TEXT AND BRIGHT UNFADED ILLUSTRATIONS. NOT WRITTEN IN BUT PRICE CLIPPED. GOOD CLEAN SHINY DUSTJACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E. B.

price: $15.16

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780199100026 ISBN: 0199100020

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp. edges sl. rubbed ow very clean copy. d/w sl. creased/rubbed at edges, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E.B. And Others / Nicholson, B.E.

price: $15.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780199100026 ISBN: 0199100020

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Illus by B.E. Nicholson. Reprint, 1972. Owner's name & date on front free end paper; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E.B. And Others

price: $15.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus. by B.E. Nicholson. Owner's name & traces of labels on front free end paper. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Includes contribution by Margery Fish on 'Herbaceous plants'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E. & J. Guilday

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1963

Description: 96 Color Plates By B. Nicholson. Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Former owner's name inside front cover, jacket is chipped, 207 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E. B. Margery Fish Et Al

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press., London. Date Published: 1964

Description: B. E. Nicholson. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207pp, colour illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E B; Fish, Margery Et Al

price: $20.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Nicholson, B E. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, 4to, 207pp, profusion of cold illustrations by B E Nicholson, various contributors each on their speciality; VG Copy in VG DJ that has been mildly faded at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Edward Bertram Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780199100026 ISBN: 0199100020

Description: Acceptable. Price clipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, Edward Bertram; Etc

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01/12/1963 ISBN-13: 9780199100026 ISBN: 0199100020

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E. B

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Cover is scuffed through use. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 207pages., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E. B.; A. P. Balfour; Valerie Finnis; Margery Fish; Michael Wallis

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford UP, London Date Published: 1968

Description: B. E. Nicholson. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Excellent condition. Owner's inscription. Small bumps to back board. Dj in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, Edward Bertram; Etc

price: $16.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780199100026 ISBN: 0199100020

Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Sent next working day from the u/k 1st class. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E. B.; Fish, Margery; Balfour, A. P.; Wallis, Michael

price: $18.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780199100026 ISBN: 0199100020

Description: Nicholson, B. E. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. Colour plates. Dust jacket fine with minimal wear, price-clipped. Contents clean and tight, endpapers slightly marked, no inscriptions. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loe Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E. B. , Fish, Margery, Balfour, A. P. , Wallis, Michael, Finnis, Valerie

price: $18.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1974

Description: Nicholson, B. E. Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. 4to. This book has 96 coloured plates, with the facing text pages describing the flowers on the plate, their culture and notes on related plants. The arrangement of the book is seasonal, beginning in the New Year with pages on winter flowering shrubs and early bulbs and herbs. Later pages have sections about planning the garden, plants for special situations etc. VG+ book / VG--dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E. B.

price: $21.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1974. BCA. Reprint. Book: VG. DJ: VG. 10x7. 207pp. 96 coloured photos. 638g. The arrangement of this book is seasonal. It begins in the New Year with pages on winter-flowering shrubs, and early bulbs and herbs. It follows on with pages of annuals, herbaceous plants, shrubs, rock plants, roses, and bulbs, until the late autumn it ends with berrying shrubs and everlasting flowers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E.B. Et Al

price: $32.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1963. Oxford. Hard cover. Book-VG. DJ-Good, edgewear. 10x7.5. 207pp. Profuse colour illus by B.E. Nicholson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E. B. Et Al

price: $34.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1968. Oxford University. Second reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, protective covered. 10x7. 207pp. Profuse colour plates by B. E. Nicholson & Michael Wallis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, E. B., Margery Fish., A. P. Balfour., Michael Wallis., And Valerie Finnis

price: $41.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1963. Oxford. First. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear, spine and parallel strip on back slightly sunned. Colour illustrations throughout by Michael Wallis., and B. E. Nicholson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Anderson, And Fish And Balfour And Wallis

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. No markings. Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Edward Bertram Anderson, Etc

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780199100026 ISBN: 0199100020

Description: Published by Oxford University Press in 1963. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 216. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Illustrated. Wear to head & tail of spine. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Oxford Book of Garden Flowers

by Edward Bertram Anderson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780199100026 ISBN: 0199100020

Description: Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1963. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7778336 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.