» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Oxford and Cambridge cricket

by George Chesterton, Hubert Doggart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket (the McC Cricket Library)

by Hubert Doggart, George Chesterton

price: $12.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket (the McC Cricket Library)

by Hubert Doggart, George Chesterton

price: $14.37

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Dust jacket slightly worn around the edges, pages slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket

by Chesterton, George. And Doggart, Hubert

price: $20.80

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Willow Books, 1989. 0002182955 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: 9.5" x 6.25". 1st edn. orig. binding with d/w. 319 pp. some b+w photographs. nr. fine/V.G.+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket

by Chesterton, George & Doggart Hubert

price: $26.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Books, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. The history of Oxford and Cambridge cricket with an essay on each decades cricket, the scorecard for each Varsity match and an appendix which provides a full statistcal surey of blues schools and colleges, records and notable achievements. Clean, tight copy in unclipped jacket. Pages are tanning slightly to the edges. 319 pages. Illustrated with b.w. photographs. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket (the McC Cricket Library)

by Doggart, Hubert; Chesterton, George

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 08/06/1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket (the McC Cricket Library)

by Doggart, Hubert; Chesterton, George

price: $3.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 08/06/1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket (the McC Cricket Library)

by Hubert Doggart, George Chesterton

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket (the McC Cricket Library)

by Hubert Doggart, George Chesterton, Michael Doggart (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINSWILLOW Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Published by HARPERCOLLINSWILLOW in 1989. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7669445 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket (the McC Cricket Library)

by Hubert Doggart, George Chesterton, Michael Doggart (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINSWILLOW Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket (the McC Cricket Library)

by Hubert Doggart, George Chesterton

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINSWILLOW Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. With photographs, index, bibliography. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket (the McC Cricket Library)

by Hubert Doggart, George Chesterton

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINSWILLOW Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Published by HarperCollinsWillow in 1989. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 344. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8510238 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket

by George Chesterton

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Published in 1989, hardback with D/J, medium size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally good, boards very good, decorative front cover, without inscription, illustrated in black & white, black & white plates, with photographs, index, appendices. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket

by Chesterton. George. Doggart. Hubert

price: $19.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Books Collins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: The history of Oxford and Cambridge Cricket central to a study of the game's development; a mine of information for the serious student of the game and a lasting work of reference on the subject. Hardback illustrated with black and white plates. Originally priced at £14.95. Top content edges sunned otherwise very good condition in very good dust jacket. 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The McC Cricket Library Oxford and Cambridge Cricket

by Chesterton, George And Doggart, Hubert

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow Books, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo. Three of the cover corners have slight bumping and there is very slight browing on the page edges o/w a very crisp, clean and tight book without inscriptions. The unclipped dustwrapper has some crumpling at the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket (the McC Cricket Library)

by Hubert Doggart, George Chesterton

price: $24.80

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Very Good. First Edition with dust jacket-rare and collectable-will send out 1 st class post. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket

by Chesterton And Doggart

price: $28.42

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Willow Books Collins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0002182955 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket

by Chesterton, George And Hubert Doggart

price: $34.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: 1989. Willow Books. First. Near Fine/VG. 10x6. 319pp. Many tables. Some b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge Cricket

by Chesterton, George & Hubert Doggart

price: $49.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: 1989. Collins/Willow. First. Book-Near Fine. Dj-VG+. 9.5x6.5. 319pp. 24 pages of b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford and Cambridge cricket

by Chesterton, George, and Doggart, Hubert

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 319p.,24p. of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Oxford and Cambridge cricket

by Chesterton, George, and Doggart, Hubert

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willow, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780002182959 ISBN: 0002182955

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 319p.,24p. of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.