New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Owl and the Pussycat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Owl and the Pussycat

by E Lear

About this title: A picture book version of the classic poem, this time set on a Caribbean island. Detailed and colorful illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
used book

The Owl and the Pussy-Cat

by Edward Lear Louise Voce

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688095376 ISBN: 0688095372

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Edward Lear

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440842804 ISBN: 0440842808

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307601896 ISBN: 0307601897

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 24 p. Audience: General/trade. p9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Edward Lear

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590454056 ISBN: 0590454056

Description: Good. 0590454056 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780590454056 ISBN: 0590454056

Description: Very Good. 0590454056 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z75L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Good. 0399219250 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590454056 ISBN: 0590454056

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. a53. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat and Other Silly-Time Tales

by Edward Lear

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780881012019 ISBN: 0881012017

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Edward Lear

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Edward Lear

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780590454056 ISBN: 0590454056

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat and Other Silly-Time Tales

by Lear, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: The Unicorn Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780881012019 ISBN: 0881012017

Description: Fine. 0881012017. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590454056 ISBN: 0590454056

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat (Warne Classics Series)

by Edward Lear

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780723235415 ISBN: 0723235414

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat and Other Silly-Time Tales

by Lear, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: The Unicorn Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780881012019 ISBN: 0881012017

Description: Fine. 0881012017. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590454056 ISBN: 0590454056

Description: Brett, Jan (Illustrator) Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, CLEAN TEXT, MINOR COVER/EDGE WEAR, PERS. GIFT MESSAGE INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat (a Little Golden Book)

by Lear, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books

Description: Very Good. B000O5FQNM All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 853P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590454056 ISBN: 0590454056

Description: Good. Edition 1992 / The Cover is Kind of Worn out But still Readable! / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Owl and the Pussycat and Other Silly-Time Tales

by Lear, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: The Unicorn Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780881012019 ISBN: 0881012017

Description: New. 0881012017 This book is brand new and unread, may have very minimal edge rubbing. s from Florida next day, all es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback M91. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat (a Little Golden Book)

by Edward Lear

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. ---Approx.10 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat (a Studio Book)

by Edward Lear O. Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670533145 ISBN: 0670533149

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Pictoral Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590454056 ISBN: 0590454056

Description: Jan Brett. Good. Large but only moderately visible crease front cov; cov&pp tips jammed; bend front hinge; pages are clean and unmarked; a decent reading copy if you are especially looking for this version with very elaborate illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Edward Lear

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440842804 ISBN: 0440842808

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Owl and the Pussycat (a Poetry Pop-Up Book)

by Edward Lear

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carousel Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780694001934 ISBN: 0694001937

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. a little scribbling in cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.