» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Over Washington

by Murray Cromwell Morgan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Murray Cromwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Pipeline Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Murray Cromwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Pipeline Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Murray Cromwell Morgan; Harald Sund

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Murray Cromwell Morgan, Harald Sund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Murray Cromwell Morgan, Harald Sund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Murray Cromwell Morgan, Harald Sund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Murray Cromwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Pipeline Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Good. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Murray Cromwell

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Pipeline Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. and tearing. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Murray Cromwell Morgan, Harald Sund

price: $4.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Murray Cromwell Morgan, Harald Sund

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show some wear; two 3 inch tears in DJ near heel of spine. Hardcover. 1989 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Murray Cromwell

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Pipeline Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. and tearing. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Murray Cromwell, and Sund, Harald

price: $8.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen in association with KCTS: Distributed in the United States by, Seattle, Wash. : Kent, WA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers small slit in first page otherwise a very nice copy inside pages Clean and Bright. 256 p. : col. ill.; 37 cm. Includes Illustrations. Ill. on lining papers. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington (Wings Over America Series)

by Morgan, Murray Cromwell

price: $9.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Distributed in the United States by Pacific Pipeline ISBN-13: 9781887451017 ISBN: 1887451013

Description: Very Good. 1887451013 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Murray Cromwell; Sund, Harald

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Murray Cromwell, and Sund, Harald

price: $11.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen in association with KCTS: Distributed in the United States..., Seattle, Wash. : Kent, WA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. DJ creased small hole in upper left Gift inscription on title page Inside Fine Appears Unread Pages Clean and bright. 256 p. : col. ill.; 37 cm. Includes Illustrations. Ill. on lining papers. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Murray Cromwell; Sund, Harald

price: $16.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Very Good. 1875137009 Excellent condition, hardback 1990, no marks, great dust jacket cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Murray / Harald Sund

price: $19.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mild wear. Small area of minute speckles white paint on DJ. Hinges sl flared due to heavy weight of book. Overweight, oversized, 7 lbs. Folio 13"-23" tall; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Harry

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 1875137009. Edgewear to dustjacket.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington--(With Vhs Video)--an Aerial Celebration

by Morgan, Murray (Text)--Sund, Harald (Photography

price: $29.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen & KCTS-9--Quality Home Video Library, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover-FINE/FINE--(With VHS Video)--SHIPPING BY MEDIA RATE ONLY--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 256 pages with index and beautiful photography throughout. Boxed video shows only slightest of shelf wear. A companion to the KCTS-9 television series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Murray

price: $31.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen, Seattle Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Illustrated by Harald Sund. Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 1875137009. Color Photographs; Folio. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington

by Morgan, Murray Cromwell; Sund, Harald

price: $38.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 4/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Fine. 1875137009 Excellent condition, hardback 1989, no marks, great cover & dust jacket /w brodart, readit, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Over Washington (Wings Over America Series)

by Murray Cromwell Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed in the United States by Pacific Pipeline ISBN-13: 9781892374042 ISBN: 1892374048

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Over Washington

by Murray Cromwell Morgan, Harald Sund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Over Washington

by Murray Cromwell Morgan, Harald Sund

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781875137008 ISBN: 1875137009

Description: Good. Few bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Over Washington (Wings Over America Series)

by Murray Cromwell Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781892374042 ISBN: 1892374048

Description: Acceptable. Cover jacket little worn and has a small tear on the corner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.