» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Over the Top

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Over the Top

by Zig Ziglar

About this title: Culminating over 20 years of experience since writing "See You at the Top", Zig Ziglar has here revised and updated his book, "Over the Top". The text includes advice for success and happiness - how to be happy, prosperous, secure, have peace of mind and good family relationships.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Over the Top used book

Over the Top

by Ziglar, Zig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Over the Top used book

Over the Top

by Ziglar, Zig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Over the Top used book

Over the Top

by Ziglar, Zig

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785271192 ISBN: 0785271198

Description: Good. Hardback book. no DJ. edgewear to edges. name on front endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Very Good. Signed by author. Clean pages. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookDork, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Acceptable. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top used book

Over the Top

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785271192 ISBN: 0785271198

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top used book

Over the Top

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785271192 ISBN: 0785271198

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top used book

Over the Top

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785271192 ISBN: 0785271198

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Zig Ziglar

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, F... used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, F...

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success... used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success...

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success... used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success...

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Ziglar, Zig

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Spine Slightly Slanted, DJ Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance used book

Over the Top: Moving From Survival to Stability, From Stability to Success, From Success to Significance

by Ziglar, Zig

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840791122 ISBN: 0840791127

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Large Liquid Stain/Wrinkling On One Page, DJ Edges Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 23, 2009
By Carin, The United States

"I use the affirmations from this book daily in my life. Amazing principles taught and when applied can dramatically change your life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 7, 2009
By David, Morrisville, PA

"Zig's popularity didn't really explode until this book was released for the first time in 1993.

And most authors choose to refer this book, out of all other ones Zig has written for others to read. Instead of focusing on just pure motivation, Zig teaches the art of living a happy, well-balanced life"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 24, 2009
By Heather, The United States

"I didn't finish reading this book and I am not currently engaged in it. Maybe it was just my state of mind at the time, but I couldn't get into it like other self-help books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 2, 2009
By Newmy, Bellingham, MA

"I read this in high school and is was a good overall book, very simplistic teachings which can go a long way if effectively used."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Over the Top by Zig Ziglar

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.