» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

About this title: Curious young readers will delight in this close look at dinosaurs from the inside out. With intriguing photos and clear, accessible text, Markle shares how technology is being used to gain new clues about unique and fascinating creatures from Earth's ancient past. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689857782 ISBN: 0689857780

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689857782 ISBN: 0689857780

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689857782 ISBN: 0689857780

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Markle, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Outside and Inside. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Markle, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: Good. 0689823002 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs new book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Markle, Sandra

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689857782 ISBN: 0689857780

Description: New. 0689857780 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Markle, Sandra

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: photos. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. clean and tight text. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Outside and Inside. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs (Isbn: 0689823002) used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs (Isbn: 0689823002)

by Markle, Sandra

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: First printing. Glossy pictorial hardcover. DJ in new mylar. Oblong, 10 1/4 x 9 1/4. 40 pages. Illustrated with color photographs. Light rubbing to DJ with some price-sticker residue on rear panel. Otherwise Fine/Near Fine. New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs new book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs new book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Markle, Sandra

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689857782 ISBN: 0689857780

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Outside and Inside. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Markle, Sandra

price: $8.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is ex-library with normal markings and attachments. Flypage has been removed. Jacket is in mylar but mylar has tear on back and scratches. Text is clean and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $9.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Tandem Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780613665315 ISBN: 0613665317

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs new book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Markle, Sandra

price: $9.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Softcovers Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780689857782 ISBN: 0689857780

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780689857782. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Sandra Markle

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689857782 ISBN: 0689857780

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Markle, Sandra

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 01/06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780689857782 ISBN: 0689857780

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Markle, Sandra

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780689823008 ISBN: 0689823002

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Outside and Inside. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs used book

Outside and Inside Dinosaurs

by Markle, Sandra

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER ISBN-13: 9780689857782 ISBN: 0689857780

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.