» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Outrageous!: The Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Charles Barkley, Roy S Johnson

About this title: Charles Barkley, five-time NBA all-star, looks back at his life and basketball career in the same no-holds-barred fashion with which he views everything. Full of his shoot-from-the-lip opinions and outlandish exploits, this book, like the man himself, can only be described as outrageous. 8 pages of photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles, And Johnson, Roy S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1993

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : The Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles, and Johnson, Roy S

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with DJ, VG/VG, 1st ed., tight binding, 315 pages with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Sports Page, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : The Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles, and Johnson, Roy S

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st ed 1st printing. Intact number line. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Charles Barkley, Roy S. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Roy S. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Charles Barkley, Roy S. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Charles Barkley, Roy S. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous!: The Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles, and Johnson, Roy S

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Charles Barkley, Roy S. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Charles Barkley, Roy S. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous!: The Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles, and Johnson, Roy S

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Charles Barkley, Roy S. Johnson

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : The Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles, and Johnson, Roy S

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with DJ, tight binding, 1st ed., 315 pages with photos, dustjacket has small tear at bottom left edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Sports Page, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Charles Barkley; Roy S. Johnson

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Johnson, Roy S.; Barkley, Charles

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles; Johnson, Roy S.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Very Good. 0671737996 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y47W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Charles Barkley; Roy S. Johnson

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles, And Johnson, Roy S

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great copy. Text is clear, binding is tight, pages are clean. Book has no shelf wear. DJ is clean and glossy. Like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles; Johnson, Roy S.

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0671737996 The top edge of the pages are slightly soiled. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and it is price clipped. This is an autobiography of Charles Barkley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous. the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles And Roy S. Johnson

price: $4.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1992 Simon & Schuster, NY

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket, like new. The autobiography of Charles Barkley. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles; Roy S. Johnson

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8.75 x 1.00 x 5.75. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! 315 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force

by Barkley, Charles & Roy S. Johnson

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: Vg+/vg+ Dust Jacket. 315pp + several pp stats; 8pp glossy b/w photos; small tear bottom edge front o f dj ISBN: 0671737996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doutrageous! the Fine Life Anf Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistable Force

by Barkley, Charles

price: $5.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671737993 ISBN: 0671737996

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.