|
available COPIES
About this title: Charles Barkley, five-time NBA all-star, looks back at his life and basketball career in the same no-holds-barred fashion with which he views everything. Full of his shoot-from-the-lip opinions and outlandish exploits, this book, like the man himself, can only be described as outrageous. 8 pages of photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Outrageous!: The Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
(76 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1993
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Charles Barkley; Roy S. Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992-02
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Charles Barkley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Charles Barkley; Roy S. Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Charles Barkley, Roy S. Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Very Good. Ex library book in nice shape! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Used-Very Good. Nice Copy! in very good condition DJ in very good condition. M00F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moriahbookstore,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Charles Barkley; Roy S. Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992-02
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Very Good. 315 pgs, Aptly titled, this autobiography of the Philadelphia 76ers' ``Round Mound of Rebound, '' written with Sports Illustrated's Johnson, is calculated for full shock value--and delivers. It also provides an entertaining, unabashedly honest look at the NBA's most controversial star. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Charles Barkley, Roy S. Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Charles Barkley, Roy S. Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous! : The Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles, and Johnson, Roy S
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great copy. Text is clear, binding is tight, pages are clean. Book has no shelf wear. DJ is clean and glossy. Like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles & Roy S. Johnson
Edition: 1st ptg
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Vg+/vg+ Dust Jacket. 315pp + several pp stats; 8pp glossy b/w photos; small tear bottom edge front o f dj ISBN: 0671737996. read more
|
|
Doutrageous! the Fine Life Anf Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistable Force
by
Barkley, Charles
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Outrageous!
by
Barkley, Charles
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles; Johnson, Roy S.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0671737996 The top edge of the pages are slightly soiled. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and it is price clipped. This is an autobiography of Charles Barkley. read more
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles; Johnson, Roy S.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Johnson, Roy S.; Barkley, Charles
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fore-edge is spotted. Light pencil mark on FFE. No other markings, firm tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.W. Hall Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles; Johnson, Roy S.
Binding: Half Coth
Publisher: Distican, Incorporated, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 315 Pgs. clean tight binding. read more
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles And Johnson, Roy S.
Edition: 2nd Ptg
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: (1992)
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous! the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles & Roy S. Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1992
Description: 2nd ptg. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Corner bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1992
Description: First edition. Very good minus hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First printing. Text clean. Illustrated. Bottom corners on cover are bent. Spine ends bumped. Small water stain on bottom edge on rear dustwrapper and cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous!
by
Barkley, Charles W/Johnson, Roy S.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: New York. 1992. Simon & Schuster. 1st Printing. Very Good In Dustjacket. pages: 317 pages. Cover: Jacket design by Charles Kreloff. keywords: Sports Basketball Black. ISBN: 0671737996. January 1992. Charles Barkley, five-time NBA all-star, looks back at his life and basketball career in the same no-holds-barred fashion with which he views everything. Full of his shoot-from-the-lip opinions and outlandish exploits, this book, like the man himself, can only be described as outrageous. 8 pages of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZENO'S,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous! the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: B&W photos. ISBN: 0671737996. Hardcover. Octavo.315 pages. Fine in dust jacket. Bright, clean, tight. Small red remainder dot on bottom edge. 315 pages plus statistics. With Roy S. Johnson. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous! : the Fine Life and Flagrant Good Times of Basketball's Irresistible Force
by
Barkley, Charles And Roy Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon, NY
Date Published: 1992
Description: 315, [2] pp., illus. Fine copy of first edition in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Q M Dabney & Co,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outrageous
by
Charles Barkley And Roy S. Johnson
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.y. 10003
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671737993
ISBN: 0671737996
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover is in very good condition as is the dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Corliss Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4933180&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|