» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Outlines of the history of Greek philosophy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Outlines of the history of Greek philosophy

by Eduard Zeller

About this title: Classic, comprehensive study of Greek philosophic tradition; major thinker's views lucidly summarized in survey of philosophic underpinnings of Western civilization.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard

price: $19.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 13th ed., rev. by Binding: Paperback Publisher: [Meridian Books], New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. 349 p. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard

price: $19.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 13th ed., rev. by Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: [Meridian Books], New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. 349 p. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Eduard Zeller

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239200 ISBN: 0486239209

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Eduard Zeller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486239200 ISBN: 0486239209

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Eduard Zeller

price: $3.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980-01 ISBN-13: 9780486239200 ISBN: 0486239209

Description: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Eduard Zeller

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback, 1964. This is the 1955 Noonday Edition, not the 1064 World. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outlines of the history of greek philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Meridian Books Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1964 paperback 11th printing. Rubbing & hinge crease on cover, light tanning, else text clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Meridian Book, N Y Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Spine creased, has light foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239200 ISBN: 0486239209

Description: Very Good; Some light rubbing. Previous owner's name on end paper, fly leaf & title page. 0486239209. Text clean, binding tight, spine uncreased.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 324 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's World, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Eduard Zeller

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1962 Meridian Books paperback Date Published: 1962

Description: Underlining on some pages. Softcover book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: later Publisher: Meridian, Cleveland Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. A very few underlinings read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard

price: $5.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239200 ISBN: 0486239209

Description: Very Good. 0486239209 Near Fine, Soft Cover, Meridian Edition 1957, inside like new with light tanning to pages, very mild shelf wear to covers, (Edition: Third Printing 1957)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Eduard Zeller

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239200 ISBN: 0486239209

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp; clean text; some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thirteenth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Books, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239200 ISBN: 0486239209

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, corner crease front cover lower right corner and rear cover lower left, small corner creases to the lower corner of last half of book, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Eduard Zeller

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239200 ISBN: 0486239209

Description: As New. Quality trade softcover. Appears unread. Clean and tight, a nice unmarked copy. 5 X 8" Good packing, prompt shipping. Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780486239200 ISBN: 0486239209

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Page edges are foxed; wraps are bumped/chipped at all corners, there is a reading crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Eduard Zeller

price: $10.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian Books

Description: Good Condition. Some ink underlining. Paperback, Cover Wear Edition: 1960. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy, 13th Edition

by Eduard Zeller

price: $22.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MERIDIAN Date Published: 1950

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outlines of the history of Greek philosophy.

by Zeller, Eduard

price: $22.22

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th ed., rev. by Wilhelm Nestle and translated by L. R. Palmer. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: [Meridian Books], New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear. Text in English, German. 349 p. 18 cm. Meridian books, M9.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy new book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard, and Alleyne, Sarah F (Translated by), and Abbott, Evelyn (Translated by)

price: $29.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432534974 ISBN: 1432534971

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy new book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Eduard Zeller

price: $34.21

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103572922 ISBN: 110357292X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy new book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Eduard Zeller

price: $43.90

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103572953 ISBN: 1103572954

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy new book

Outlines of the History of Greek Philosophy

by Zeller, Eduard, and Alleyne, Sarah F (Translated by)

price: $44.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548215234 ISBN: 0548215235

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.