» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Mel Brooks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

2000 Year Old Man in the Year the B By Brooks, Mel

by Mel Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairmount Books Ltd Remainders ISBN-13: 9780965340397 ISBN: 0965340392

Description: Like New. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

2000 Year Old Man in the Year the B

by Mel Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairmount Books Ltd Remainders ISBN-13: 9780965340397 ISBN: 0965340392

Description: Good. 227-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2, 000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000 the Book: Including How to Not

by Brooks, Mel/Reinder, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780965340397 ISBN: 0965340392

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

2000 Year Old Man in the Year the B

by Mel Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965340397 ISBN: 0965340392

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Mel Brooks; Carl Reiner

price: $3.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1981-10 ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy; dustjacket has just a little edgewear. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

2000 Year Old Man in the Year the B

by Brooks, Mel

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965340397 ISBN: 0965340392

Description: Good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears-lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Brooks, Mel And Carl Reiner

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: Leo Salkin. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oblong 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall. 96pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Brooks, Mel And Carl Reiner

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Leo Salkin B&W Illustrations. VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2, 000 Year Old Man in the Year 2000, Including How to Not Die and Other Good Tips

by Brooks, And Reiner, Carl As Told To Each Other

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780965340397 ISBN: 0965340392

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Back cover is creased otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Brooks, Mel And Reiner, Carl, Illustrated By Salkin, Leo

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Warner Books, 1981

Description: Illustrated Boards. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Brooks, Mel and Carl Reiner

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: Leo Salkin. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. boards. illustrated cover. Contains: Illustrations. in fine condition. dust jacket has light edge rub, some small chipping read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: words on pages, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man. the Collected Recorded Wisdom of the Venerable Sage in One Fully Illustrated Volume

by Brooks, Mel And Carl Reiner

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: ISBN 0-446-51238-9. Oblong Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy. $9.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: Good jacket. Hardcover. fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Brooks, Mel (With Carl Reiner. ) (Illustrations By Leo Salkin. )

price: $25.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: [0-446-51238-9] 1981, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Oblong hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrations by Leo Salkin. (Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Brooks, Mel (With) Reiner, Carl. (Text) Salkin, Leo. (Illustrations)

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER. NY 1981 Date Published: 1981

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in oblong pictorial boards in a Nf. dj. (A few short edge tears in dj. Short red remainder slash at bottom edge of text) (G) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Brooks, Mel & Reiner, Carl

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER BOOKS., NY Date Published: 1981

Description: SIGNED by Mel Brooks & Carl Reiner on separate bookplates neatly afixed to the front endpaper. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Traces of offsetting at edges of pastedowns) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man By Brooks, Mel; Reiner, Carl

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Small Closed Tears On DJ Repaired With Tape; DJ Good overall; else Book VG overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

2000 Year Old Man in the Year the B

by Mel Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965340397 ISBN: 0965340392

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

2000 Year Old Man in the Year the B used book

2000 Year Old Man in the Year the B

by Brooks, Mel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965340397 ISBN: 0965340392

Description: Very good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 2000 Year Old Man

by Mel Brooks, Carl Reiner

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446512381 ISBN: 0446512389

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.