Description: Good. 227-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780446512381ISBN:0446512389
Description: Leo Salkin. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. boards. illustrated cover. Contains: Illustrations. in fine condition. dust jacket has light edge rub, some small chipping read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, Inc
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780446512381ISBN:0446512389
Description: ISBN 0-446-51238-9. Oblong Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy. $9.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
Description: [0-446-51238-9] 1981, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Oblong hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrations by Leo Salkin. (Humor) read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNER. NY 1981
Date Published: 1981
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in oblong pictorial boards in a Nf. dj. (A few short edge tears in dj. Short red remainder slash at bottom edge of text) (G) read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNER BOOKS., NY
Date Published: 1981
Description: SIGNED by Mel Brooks & Carl Reiner on separate bookplates neatly afixed to the front endpaper. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Traces of offsetting at edges of pastedowns) read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780446512381ISBN:0446512389
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Small Closed Tears On DJ Repaired With Tape; DJ Good overall; else Book VG overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.