» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Outlaw Trail

by Robert Redford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Outlaw Trail: a Journey Through Time

by Robert Redford

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448120249 ISBN: 0448120240

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail

by Redford, Robert

price: $4.55

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: Good. 0448145901 Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. The outlaw trail (Hardcover) by Robert Redford. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail

by Robert Redford

price: $6.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail

by Redford, Robert

price: $24.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: photography by Blair, Jonathan. Very good in very good dust jacket. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. a revisit to the Outlaw Trail. Montana, Utah, Colorado, Arizona, New Mexico. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: h foster and jackson, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail: a Journey Through Time

by Redford, Robert

price: $24.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elm Tree Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780241899298 ISBN: 024189929X

Description: Good/Good. 024189929x Creasing on jacket edge with some rubbing on jacket panels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail

by Robert Redford

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: Good. Grosset & Dunlap [Published date: 1978]. Hard cover, 223 pp. Stated First printing 1978. Good in fair dust jacket. Cream cloth covered boards with blind stamped lettering on front and gold lettering on spine. Light age spotting, browning and bumping along edges. Light overall rubbing. Binding tight. Previous owner's gift inscription on front free end paper. Faint soiling on title page. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a 2" tear on the top back edge and several ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail-

by Redford, Robert

price: $31.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1979 2nd pr ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET-Hard Cover- Grossett & Dunlap 1979 2nd printing-DJ is not price clipped-Long ink mark on dust jacket-Large ink initial on end paper- Except for the ink mark on the cover and initial on the end paper, the book is a very nice clean tight copy Very Good or better copy in a Very Good Dust jacket-0448145901-Hole In The Wall-South Pass City-Brown's Park-Robbers Roost-Glen Canyon-Very nice tight copy-9x11 inches-223 pages-Great color photos-Shipped in a sturdy box ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail

by Redford, Robert

price: $40.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: CHIPPED AT EDGES ELSE GOOD jacket. VERY GOOD IN GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail-

by Redford, Robert

price: $41.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1979 2nd pr ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET-Hard Cover- Grossett & Dunlap 1979 2nd printing-DJ is not price clipped-No writing or marks in book-Small light stain on cover- 0448145901-Hole In The Wall-South Pass City-Brown's Park-Robbers Roost-Glen Canyon-Very nice tight copy-9x11 inches-223 pages-Great color photos-Shipped in a sturdy box with padding-Scan sent on request- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail-a Journey Through Time

by Robert Redford

price: $49.76

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elm Tree Books Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. VG/G 1978 BCA LARGE FORMAT HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT IN COLOUR AND B/W. CLASSIC TOUR OF THE OLD WEST, THROUGH THE EYES AND WORDS OF ROBERT REDFORD, PHOTOGRAPHY BY JONATHAN BLAIR. SHELF-WEAR TO DJ, MINOR TEAR TO TOP OF DJ SPINE, UNMARKED INNERS AND TIGHT BINDING. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE ~~Please browse our Alibris storefront for more related items, combined postage available. Alibris UK Featured Seller 2009~~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail

by Redford, Robert

price: $50.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: CHIPPED AT EDGES ELSE GOOD jacket. VERY GOOD IN GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail-a Journey Through Time (1978 Hardback-Photographs By Jonathan Blair)

by Redford, Robert

price: $50.95

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardback Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780241899298 ISBN: 024189929X

Description: Blair, Jonathan. Collectible; Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G 1978 BCA LARGE FORMAT HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT IN COLOUR AND B/W. CLASSIC TOUR OF THE OLD WEST, THROUGH THE EYES AND WORDS OF ROBERT REDFORD, PHOTOGRAPHY BY JONATHAN BLAIR. SHELF-WEAR TO DJ, MINOR TEAR TO TOP OF DJ SPINE, UNMARKED INNERS AND TIGHT BINDING. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail-

by Redford, Robert

price: $54.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap 1978 1st ed ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET-Hard Cover- Grossett & Dunlap 1978 First Edition-DJ is not price clipped-Small scratch on DJ-Owner's blind stamp on end paper- 0448145901-Hole In The Wall-South Pass City-Brown's Park-Robbers Roost-Glen Canyon-Very nice tight copy-9x11 inches-223 pages-Great color photos-Shipped in a sturdy box with padding-Scan sent on request- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outlaw Trail: a Journey Through Time

by Robert Redford

price: $63.17

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elm Tree Bks Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780241899298 ISBN: 024189929X

Description: Good. VG/G 1978 BCA LARGE FORMAT HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT IN COLOUR AND B/W. CLASSIC TOUR OF THE OLD WEST, THROUGH THE EYES AND WORDS OF ROBERT REDFORD, PHOTOGRAPHY BY JONATHAN BLAIR. SHELF-WEAR TO DJ, MINOR TEAR TO TOP OF DJ SPINE, UNMARKED INNERS AND TIGHT BINDING. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE ~~Please browse our Alibris storefront for more related items, combined postage available. Alibris UK Featured Seller 2009~~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail a Journey Through Time

by Redford, Robert

price: $74.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; Good to VG; dj in mylar cover. Oversize dj 223 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail

by Redford, Robert

price: $100.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: Oversized hardcover. In very good condition, corners light bumped. DJ is good has minor chipping and creasing, a 1" rip at bottom of rear panel, now in mylar cover. Retracing the paths blazed by outlaws, Redford and his party ride up the narrow ravines, across wild plains and through ghost towns to the hideouts of Butch Cassidy, the McCarty brothers, Cleophas Dowd, Mexican Joe, and the Bassett sisters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail

by Robert Redford

price: $135.92

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: Good in Good jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail

by Redford, Robert

price: $325.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1978, 1st edition, 1st printing, fine condition, minute wear to lower edge of binding, with a near fine dust jacket, minute chip to head of dust jacket spine, with a priced unclipped dust jacket flap, published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 223 pages. Robert Redford's nostalgic trip from Montana, through Wyoming, Utah, Colorado, and Arizona following the legendary Outlaw Trail of the likes of Butch Cassidy, The Sundance Kid, and the Wild Bunch, and an assortment of others, such as Tom Horn, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gwodz, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outlaw Trail a Journey Through Time used book

The Outlaw Trail a Journey Through Time

by Redford, Robert; Blair, Jonathan (Photographs)

price: $375.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: 0448145901. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing 1978 stated.; 1.1 x 11 x 9.4 Inches; 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail a Journey Through Time

by Redford, Robert

price: $400.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: Blair, Jonathan (photographs) Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Signed by Author(s) First Printing 1978 stated; SIGNED and date "Oct '78" by Redford; book reasonably clean and tight; price-clipped DJ very nice except for closed 1" tear along top of rear edge; nice collectible copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Outlaw Trail

by Robert Redford

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: Acceptable. Water staining General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Outlaw Trail

by Robert Redford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: Acceptable. CANNOT BE EXPEDITED, OR SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Outlaw Trail

by Redford, Robert

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448145907 ISBN: 0448145901

Description: Fair. 0448145901 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Outlaw Trail: a Journey Through Time

by Robert Redford

price: $2.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448120249 ISBN: 0448120240

Description: Acceptable. We're sorry that we are not able to accept international or expedited shipping requests for this item. Readable copy. Noticeable wear to cover, pages, and binding (binding intact). Pages can include considerable notes, highlights, and/or underlining which do not obscure text. Some yellowing and/or separation of pages is common. Dust cover may be missing. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Outlaw Trail: a Journey Through Time

by Robert Redford

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448120249 ISBN: 0448120240

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.