New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Out to Canaan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Out to Canaan

by Jan Karon

About this title: Another installment in Jan Karon's Mitford series about the inhabitants of a small town in the mountains of North Carolina. Father Tim and Cynthia ponder retirement. And can it be that the Sweet Stuff Bakery is really closing?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years) used book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan used book

Out to Canaan

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some corner and edge wear! ! A few corners show minor creasing. Some shelf scuff, as well. Tidy pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan used book

Out to Canaan

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143035060 ISBN: 0143035061

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4) used book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143035060 ISBN: 0143035061

Description: Good. 0143035061 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years #4) used book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years #4)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143035060 ISBN: 0143035061

Description: Fair. 0143035061 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Small tears on spine corners. A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4) used book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin 1998-04-01 Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good Cover has a bit of edge wear. Top block has a small water discoloration, not visible from open page. Pages lightly toned. No other faults. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4) used audio book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Penguin Audio ISBN-13: 9780140865974 ISBN: 0140865977

Description: Very Good. 0140865977 Abridged Edition/ minor edge wear to original box/ 2 audio cassettes play great/ audio book/ not a library item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4) used book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4) used book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143035060 ISBN: 0143035061

Description: Good. 0143035061 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan used book

Out to Canaan

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143035060 ISBN: 0143035061

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Book is in good conditon with slight wear and the spine is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan used book

Out to Canaan

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years #4) used book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years #4)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4) used audio book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 1997-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780140865974 ISBN: 0140865977

Description: Like New. Excellent used condition. Abridged on 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan used book

Out to Canaan

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4) used book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Very Good. 0140265686 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4) used book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (Mitford Years, Book 4) used book

Out to Canaan (Mitford Years, Book 4)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Near Fine. Original 12.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4) used book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143035060 ISBN: 0143035061

Description: Fair. 0143035061 Trade paperback. Older printing, different cover. Heavy shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years) used book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan used book

Out to Canaan

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780143035060 ISBN: 0143035061

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2005. The Mitford Years, Book 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4) used book

Out to Canaan (the Mitford Years, Book 4)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Fine. 0140265686 wear on corners and edges name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan used book

Out to Canaan

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan used book

Out to Canaan

by Karon, Jan

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 18th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Very Good. 342 Pages. Measures: 5" x 7-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Fourth novel in the Mitford series. Includes 21 Chapters and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out to Canaan used book

Out to Canaan

by Karon, Jan

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140265682 ISBN: 0140265686

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. Would be Fine save for some penciled in notes inside the front cover. Otherwise clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: