» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Out of Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Out of Time

by Paula Martinac

About this title: A handsomely repackaged version of an award-winning debut novel that won the 1990 Lambda Literary Award for Best Lesbian Fiction and was a Finalist for the American Library Association Gay and Lesbian Book Award.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Out of Time

by Martinac, Paula

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Seal Press (CA) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Paula Martinac

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Pr ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Time used book

Out of Time

by Martinac, Paula

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Seal Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580050203 ISBN: 1580050204

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Martinac, Paula

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Seal Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Paula Martinac

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Martinac, Paula

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seal Pr ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Good. 0931188911 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/tiny tear bottom front cover 1/2" /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Paula Martinac

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Paula Martinac

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Paula Martinac

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Pr ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Time: a Novel used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Paula Martinac

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580050203 ISBN: 1580050204

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Paula Martinac

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Paula Martinac

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Paula Martinac

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Paula Martinac

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Time: a Novel used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Paula Martinac

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 1999-02-18 ISBN-13: 9781580050203 ISBN: 1580050204

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Time used book

Out of Time

by Martinac, Paula

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Seal Press (CA) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580050203 ISBN: 1580050204

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Time: a Novel used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Martinac, Paula

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Seal Press ISBN-13: 9781580050203 ISBN: 1580050204

Description: Very Good. 1580050204 some scuffing and wear to covers and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time

by Martinac, Paula

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Time used book

Out of Time

by Martinac, Paula

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781580050203 ISBN: 1580050204

Description: Very good. ISBN: 1580050204; AS PICTURED AND DESCRIBED HERE. ISBN: 1580050204; AS PICTURED AND DESCRIBED HERE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Time used book

Out of Time

by Martinac, Paula

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AVALON NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580050203 ISBN: 1580050204

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Time used book

Out of Time

by Martinac, Paula

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580050203 ISBN: 1580050204

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, small paperlifts to the spine corners, front cover curls up a bit, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time

by Martinac, Paula

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Seal Press, Seattle WA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Good+ Light wear--text clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Time used book

Out of Time

by Martinac, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Press, Seattle, WA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781580050203 ISBN: 1580050204

Description: Very Good. No DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 220pp. Paperback. Remainder copy. Matte cover has a modest amount of scuffing/soiling. Covers are bowing away from body of book. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Copy is clean. "Winner of the Lambda Literary Award. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time: a Novel

by Martinac, Paula

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Pr, Seattle, Wash. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0.5 x 5.2 x 8.5 inches. 224pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of Time

by Martinac, Paula

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780931188916 ISBN: 0931188911

Description: Seal 1990. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.