» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Out of the Sixties

by Dennis Hopper

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dennis Hopper Out of the Sixties

by Hopper, Dennis

price: $137.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelvetrees Pr ISBN-13: 9780942642254 ISBN: 0942642252

Description: Very Good. 0942642252. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dennis Hopper Out of the Sixties

by Dennis Hopper

price: $175.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelvetrees Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942642254 ISBN: 0942642252

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. This copy is virtually like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4all, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of the Sixties

by Hopper, Dennis

price: $600.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelvetrees Press, Pasadena, Calif Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780942642254 ISBN: 0942642252

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Limited edition, signed by Hopper. Never removed from publisher shrink wrap. Like the day the publisher wrapped it, a very, very collectible copy! ! . First printing. ca. 130 p. : chiefly ill. ; 32 cm. Signed by author. "The first edition"--Colophon. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-O-Rama, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Out of the Sixties

by Hopper, Dennis

price: $1,000.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PASADENA: TWELVETREES PRESS. 1986 Date Published: 1986

Description: SIGNED Limited Ed. One of 100 numbered copies. Fine in dj. (Small rubbed spot at base of front cover at corner tip) Enclosed in the publisher's slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dennis Hopper Out of the Sixties

by Dennis Hopper

price: $139.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelvetrees Pr Date Published: 1986-11 ISBN-13: 9780942642254 ISBN: 0942642252

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Second Edition. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket is clean with a touch of light rubbing and mild edge wear. a presentable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dennis Hopper Out of the Sixties

by Hopper, Dennis

price: $161.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Twelvetrees Pr ISBN-13: 9780942642254 ISBN: 0942642252

Description: Good. 0942642252 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dennis Hopper Out of the Sixties

by Hopper, Dennis

price: $200.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Twelvetrees Press ISBN-13: 9780942642254 ISBN: 0942642252

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2nd edition folio in very good dust jacket. Clean & solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Out of the Sixties

by Hopper, Dennis

price: $200.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TWELVETREES

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Out of the Sixties

by Hopper, Dennis

price: $290.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelvetrees Press, 2nd Printing. Signed, Pasadena, CA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942642254 ISBN: 0942642252

Description: FINE/FINE. ISBN: 0942642252 Oversized hardback (4to) in black cloth, with blind-stamped lettering. Incredible B&W photos by actor Dennis Hopper. SIGNED. Clean, square, unmarked. DJ in protective mylar wrap. Beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dennis Hopper Out of the Sixties

by Hopper, Dennis

price: $200.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Trade Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: TwelveTrees Press, Pasadena Date Published: 1986

Description: Clean, tight book, dustjacket shows moderate wear, front panel clean but for wear to edges, chipping spine tips, rear panel rubbed and worn at edges. 4to. Inscribed by Dennis Hopper. Limited edition of 4, 000 casebound copies. Typeface is century old style medium, photographs are sheet-fed gravures... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 12th Street Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
The Best of Dennis Hopper, Nov 19, 2009
By SneakyPete, Stockholm, Sweden

"I used to look in this book at the Museum of Modern Art in Stockholm, in the 80´s.
I was very pleased that I could find it now,
at a very affordable price."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.