» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Our solar system

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Kids can travel among planets, moons, and asteroids on an incredible journey through space. Each turn of the "see-through" page transports readers from the blazing Sun to the distant, icy Pluto . . . and beyond. Information bars on the top of each page highlight important facts about each planet. Full-color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Our Solar System used book

Our Solar System

by Riley, Peter D, And Pyke, Jeremy (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 08/1998 ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System used book

Our Solar System

by Riley, Peter D, And Pyke, Jeremy (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 08/1998 ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System used book

Our Solar System

by Riley, Peter; Lorimer, Lawrence T.; Reader's Digest Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Children's Publishing, Incorporated, Pleasantville, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Good. Very slight cover wear/pages are very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Astronomy) used book

Our Solar System (Astronomy)

by Riley, Peter; Lorimer, Lawrence T.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Fair. 1575842440 We are commmitted to recyling or redistributing every page we receive throughout the world! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Astronomy) used book

Our Solar System (Astronomy)

by Riley, Peter; Lorimer, Lawrence T.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Fair. 1575842440 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Astronomy) used book

Our Solar System (Astronomy)

by Lawrence T. Lorimer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Astronomy) used book

Our Solar System (Astronomy)

by Lawrence T. Lorimer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Windows on Science) used book

Our Solar System (Windows on Science)

by Peter Riley, Lawrence T. Lorimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Windows on Science) used book

Our Solar System (Windows on Science)

by Peter Riley, Lawrence T. Lorimer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Astronomy) used book

Our Solar System (Astronomy)

by Riley, Peter; Lorimer, Lawrence T.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Fine. 1575842440. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Astronomy) used book

Our Solar System (Astronomy)

by Riley, Peter; Lorimer, Lawrence T.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Very Good. 1575842440. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Astronomy) used book

Our Solar System (Astronomy)

by Riley, Peter; Lorimer, Lawrence T.

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Fine. 1575842440 Like New From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Astronomy) used book

Our Solar System (Astronomy)

by Peter Riley, Lawrence T. Lorimer

price: $4.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Windows on Science) used book

Our Solar System (Windows on Science)

by Peter Riley, Lawrence T. Lorimer

price: $12.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Very Good. Oversize Laminated Hardcover. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Hurt book; ding to rear hinge, else new. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Oversize Laminated Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Solar System (Magic Eye)

by Peter D. Riley

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Children's Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857243048 ISBN: 1857243048

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Solar System (Magic Eye Series)

by Riley, Peter; Pyke, Jeremy

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria House, 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857243048 ISBN: 1857243048

Description: Small quarto, hardcover, fine in beautiful pictorial boards with "see through" windo to the planets. 17 board pages. Explore our solar system as youve never seen it before. Voyage among planets, moons and asteroids on an incredible journey through space. This "see-through" book transports you from the blazing Sun to distant, icy Pluty. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Astronomy) new book

Our Solar System (Astronomy)

by Peter Riley; Lawrence T. Lorimer

price: $20.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Solar System (Windows on Science) used book

Our Solar System (Windows on Science)

by Peter Riley, Lawrence T. Lorimer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Solar System (Windows on Science) used book

Our Solar System (Windows on Science)

by Peter Riley, Lawrence T. Lorimer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Solar System (Windows on Science) used book

Our Solar System (Windows on Science)

by Peter Riley, Lawrence T. Lorimer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Our Solar System (Windows on Science) used book

Our Solar System (Windows on Science)

by Peter Riley, Lawrence T. Lorimer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Our Solar System (Windows on Science) used book

Our Solar System (Windows on Science)

by Peter Riley, Lawrence T. Lorimer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Solar System (Astronomy) used book

Our Solar System (Astronomy)

by Peter Riley

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Solar System (Astronomy) used book

Our Solar System (Astronomy)

by Peter Riley

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575842448 ISBN: 1575842440

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Solar System (Magic Eye)

by Riley, Peter D.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Children's Books Ltd Date Published: 15/08/1996 ISBN-13: 9781857243048 ISBN: 1857243048

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Our Solar System

Our Solar System

by Seymour Simon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.96!

Forces & Movement

Forces & Movement

by Peter D Riley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.14!

Electricity

Electricity

by Peter D Riley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Solar System

Solar System

by Carmen Bredeson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

The Beginning

The Beginning

by Peter Ackroyd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.98!

Magnetism

Magnetism

by Peter D Riley

see all from $4.03!

new only from $11.99!