» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Our Governors' Mansions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Our Governors' Mansions

by Kathy Keating, Mike Brake, Patti Rosenfeld

About this title: In fascinating facts and 300 compelling color photographs, the governors' mansions from every state are presented in this lavish volume, including a personal recollection by Charles Kuralt of a boyhood visit to one of them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....Heavy book...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy

price: $8.74

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Good. 0810936887 DJ HAS TEAR ON BACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., United States Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Foreward by the Late Charles Kuralt. Illustrated with full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Kathy, And Brake, Mike, And Rosenfeld, Patti

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. PO inscription on freepage. Very good in very good dust jacket. PO inscription on freepage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: ISBN 0-8109-3688-7 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in. ); 376pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; signed by author to half-title page; crisp; clean; bright; unread. Multiple copies of this book are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback book in clean and fine condition, wonderful photography of interiors, 376 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy; Brake, Mike; Rosenfeld, Patti

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Quarto. Cloth in mylar protected dust jacket. 376 pp., illustrated with 300 color plates. This is the first book in which all of the governor's mansions are given a lavish pictorial presentation. The text provides detailed architectural descriptions and gives close attention to the houses' interior decoration. A clean, tight copy in "as new" condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bidders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Cathy Keating

price: $36.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. In almost new condition. Very bright, clean and crisp book and DJ. Inside front cover has a small mark that can probably be removed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

our governor's mansions used book

our governor's mansions

by cathy keating

price: $45.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: abrams, new york Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. very fine book in a very fine d.j. signed by oklahoma's first lady, cathy keating, on first title page, opposite is p.o. 's name read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twelfth Shelf, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Harry N Abrams; 1997; Hardcover. 0810936887. Foreword by Charles Kuralt. "All of the official governors' mansions currently in use in the United States are given a lavish pictorial presentation. "; 4to; 376 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Cathy Keating

price: $55.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Governors' Mansions new book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy

price: $62.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: New. New-would make a wonderful gift book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Cathy Keating

price: $3.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Good. 0810936887 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Several copies, lt. edgewear. r. mark [pr, wh] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy; With Mike Brake And Patti Rosenfeld; Foreword By Charles Kuralt

price: $24.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Collectible-Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 376 pages. All the official governors' mansions currently in the United States are presented in lavish color photographs, including the public and private rooms, exterior and grounds, and artwork and furnshings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bertram & Williams Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Very Good. 0810936887 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Governor's Mansions used book

Our Governor's Mansions

by Keating, Cathy

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: (first edition) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: 4to in blue cloth; dj spine is purple with white text. VG+/VG+. 376 pp. ISBN 0810936887. shelved US architecture Architecture. 9-51-671538. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, Cathy

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Autographed, inscribed by Cathy Keating; autographed by another author Mike Brake. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Cathy Keating

price: $53.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Like New. Bookstore inventory. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: granburytrader, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Our Governors' Mansions used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Cathy Keating

price: $58.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Governors' Mansions

by Keating, C. /Brake, M. /Rosenfeld, P.

price: $66.37

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Ln. mit SU. Date Published: 1997

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Versandbuchhandlung Kurt Goetz, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Our Governors' Mansions-Autographed used book

Our Governors' Mansions-Autographed

by Keating, Cathy

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810936881 ISBN: 0810936887

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Large Format. Autograph/dedication on the half-title page: "Merry Christmas G & D! , Cathy Keating December 2002 and Frank Keating, too! Governor of Oklahoma", some very modest wear to the jacket, alittle fading at the book spine, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.