|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Our friend James Joyce
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary, And Colum, Padraic
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: P. Smith, Gloucester, Mass.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 154 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
Our friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary, and Colum, Padraic
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: P. Smith, Gloucester, Mass.
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creasing to cover. No Writing. No Highlighting. 154 p. 21 cm. Bibliographical footnotes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DniproBooks,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary, And Colum, Padraic
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dolphin Books, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight scuffage to cover, minor wear to corners, faded colors on cover, no marks withing, aging consistent with a book c. 1960, tight binding, cheap copy! 154 p. 21 cm. Bibliographical footnotes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Earthlight Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary, and Colum, Padraic
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 239 p. 21 cm. Bibliographical footnotes. name plate & date inside niccotine stained worn read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary (Maquire), And Colum, Padraic
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Dolphin Books, Garden City, N. Y.
Date Published: c1958
Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. Highlighting/Underlining. Some general wear with a few notes. Cover discoloration. A reading copy. Dolphin books, C27. Unknown printing. 154 p. ; 18 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BuddyLeeBooks,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Padraic
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good in Fair Dj/edge Spots/Clean text/tight Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary, and Colum, Padraic
Edition: First edition. Blue cloth over bds, 239 pgs
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday, Gloucester, Mass.
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 154 p. 21 cm. Bk is clean & tight with light edgewear & corner bpg, dj with edgewear & rubbing some chipping & sm tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Captured Images,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Padraic
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good+/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Nice clean unmarked hardcover with First Edition statement in lightly shelf worn dustajcket, price intact. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary and Padraic
Edition: First edition. 1st stated
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary and Padraic
Edition: First edition. 1st stated
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. book very solid and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Mary And Padraic Colum
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. Ex-Library Unmarked Pages. read more
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Padraic And Mary Colum (James Joyce)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1958
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. First U.S. Edition. Small stain at top of spine-otherwise as described. read more
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Padraic
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 239p. edition notice inked out. dj mylar protected. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Padraic
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Dolphin, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good Plus. 154 pages Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Slightly age toning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samuel S Lin,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Mary Colum; And Padraic Colum
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1958 Doubleday hard cover stated first printing-minor wear to dust jacket-minor stain and tanning to page edge-otherwise cover and binding fine contents clean-a fine collectible-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Colum, Padraic
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NY
Date Published: 1958
Description: First edition. Vg in g DJ (price clipped). read more
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Padraic
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A literary biography by a couple who knew James Joyce throughout his creative life. Light blue cloth, 239 pages, dustjacket. The book has some minimal shelfwear, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages free from names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and has a one inch chip to the spine area near the top, light surface soil, little paper loss. A clean and sound copy. read more
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Padraic
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: later printing, 1958
Description: Good/Good hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 239pp. edgewear, rubbing, small tears, chips, yellowing, spine tanned dust jacket. line drawn through price & 1.00 inked beneath. light shelfwear. dustsoil topedge. end pages & edges tanned. read more
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Padraic
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1958
Description: VG++ in VG++ jacket. DJ spine isa lightly faded as is the top edge. ffep and inside cover have a newspaper stain. Book and DJ have no tears, chips, stains or owner markings and the price is intact. INCLUDED IS THE ORIGINAL N.Y. TIMES BOOK REVIEW FROM 1958. Book is tight and bright. read more
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Mary And Padraic Colum
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book Description: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York, 1958. Book condition: fine. DJ condition: very good. 1st edition, hard cover. Tight binding, clean interior. Some rubbing to dj and discoloration to dj at spine. read more
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Padraic
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: VG (boards sl spotted) in VG dj (soil & foxing, v lt wear); hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T A Borden Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Padraic
Edition: First edition.
Binding: original pale blue cloth in dust jacket.
Publisher: 1958, Doubleday & Company
Description: Garden City: Upper corners slightly bumped; otherwise fine in a jacket with light edgewear and a slightly tanned spine. 239 pp. 8vo, read more
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Padraic
Edition: First British edition, first printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Victor Gollancz, 1959
Description: Fine with the copyright notice blocked out for legal reasons; in a Near Fine dust jacket with slightest rubbing at spine folds. A very attractive copy. Full dark blue cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Padraic
Binding: publisher's blue cloth in dust jacket.
Publisher: 1958, Doubleday & Company
Description: New York: Jacket with a few tiny chips and tears; price-clipped. 239 pp. 8vo, read more
|
|
Our Friend James Joyce
by
Colum, Mary And Padraic
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Gollancz 1959 hardcover w/dj. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear and discoloration. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. Book fine but for previous owners name, place, and date on inner cover; dj nf w/ shelf wear around spine Hardcover. 1959 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4921993&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|