» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses

by Edwin L Artzt, Andrew R Cecil, Elmer W Johnson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780292760332 ISBN: 0292760337

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Edwin L. Artzt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292760332 ISBN: 0292760337

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses

by Artzt, Edwin L.

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780292760332 ISBN: 0292760337

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; moderate to heavy edge wear/ board edges heavily scuffed/ slight readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses

by Artzt, Edwin L, and Cecil, Andrew R, and Johnson, Elmer W

price: $6.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: VOLUME 11 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292760332 ISBN: 0292760337

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has a small nick, near spine. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 267 p. Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Economic System Its Streinghts and Weaknesses

by Cecil

price: $6.56

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Of Texas At Dallas, Austin Texas Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292760332 ISBN: 0292760337

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses

by Artzt, Edwin L.;

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Texas

Description: GOOD. USED: -: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses

by Artzt, Edwin L, and Cecil, Andrew R, and Johnson, Elmer W

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780292760332 ISBN: 0292760337

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 267 p. Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses

by Artzt, Edwin L.

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas, Dallas Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292760332 ISBN: 0292760337

Description: Like New. 1990 hardcover; book & boards are fine/fine; DJ shows slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

by Edwin L. Artzt

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780292760332 ISBN: 0292760337

Description: Good. 1991 Hardcover. "1Kg. Hardback. A near-fine unread copy in slightly shelf-worn d.w. Clean and bright text and pages. Firm binding. The future of free enterprise in the next century / Edwin L. Artzt--Moral and ethical values within the U.S. economic system in a global context / Jon Lovelace--Ethics and corporate governance in the age of pension fund capitalism / Elmer W. Johnson--Corporate governance issues in the takeover era / J. Edward Fowler--Labor and economy: toward a "kinder and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780292760332 ISBN: 0292760337

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses

by Artzt, Edwin L.

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas, Dallas Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292760332 ISBN: 0292760337

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. University departmental stamp on endpapers. Light wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses (Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society, Vol. XI)

by Artzt, Edwin L.; Lovelace, Jon; Johnson, Elmer W.; Fowler, J. Edward; Aaron, Benjamin

price: $3.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Texas Press, Austin, Tx, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292760332 ISBN: 0292760337

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Almost like new. 0292760337. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.