» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Otras Inquisiciones

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Otras Inquisiciones

by Jorge Luis Borges

About this title: Penetrador de laberintos, Borges incursiona en diversos episodios de la historia de la civilizacion, en las filosofias y en las literaturas. Con espiritu critico analiza las multiples paradojas del universo, la irrealidad del yo, la inconsistencia del tiempo, la naturaleza de los suenos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Otras Inquisiciones (Biblioteca Esencial)

by Jorge Luis Borges

price: $12.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editorial La Nacion Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9789500426923 ISBN: 9500426927

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $27.00

Ships from BA, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Emecé Editores, Buenos Aires, 1983. 247 p. 12mo. In Spanish. 13th edition by Emecé. As new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PRIVATE COLLECTOR, BA, ARGENTINA

Reliability: Best

used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $27.00

Ships from BA, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Alianza Editorial, Madrid, 1998. 296 p. 12mo. In Spanish. 9th edition by Alianza Editorial. This edition corresponds to the one revised by the author and published by Emecé Editores in 1974. A near fine copy in VG publisher's black hardcover with gilt lettering on front cover and spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PRIVATE COLLECTOR, BA, ARGENTINA

Reliability: Best

used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $32.00

Ships from BA, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Emecé Editores, Buenos Aires, 1966. 263 p. 12mo. Becco 72. In Spanish. Third edition by Emecé. A very good copy in like original wrappers. Bookstore sticker on ffep. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PRIVATE COLLECTOR, BA, ARGENTINA

Reliability: Best

new book

Otras Inquisiciones O/D

price: $32.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789500426923 ISBN: 9500426927

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $40.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Third Printing Publisher: Emece Editores, Buenos Aires Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9789500401258 ISBN: 9500401258

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 9500401258. Light soil and wear to wrappers, mildly yellowed pages, bookseller label on front flap. Tight, square, pages clean. This is the third printing of the first edition of Borges' classic. Pages are unopened. 12mo 7"-7½" tall. 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $42.00

Ships from BA, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Emecé Editores, Buenos Aires, 1964. 259 p. 12mo. Becco 72. In Spanish. Second edition by Emecé. A very good copy with slightly darkened edges in very good original wrappers. Bookstore sticker on ffep. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PRIVATE COLLECTOR, BA, ARGENTINA

Reliability: Best

used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $62.00

Ships from BA, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Emecé Editores, Buenos Aires, 1960. 259 p. 12mo. Becco 71. In Spanish. First edition by Emecé. A good copy, with very light foxing on fly leaf, in good original wrappers with some wear to spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PRIVATE COLLECTOR, BA, ARGENTINA

Reliability: Best

used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $15,603.47

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sur, [, Buenos Aires Date Published: 1952]

Description: Octavo, 228pp. First edition of this landmark work in the genre-shaking course of Borges passage through literature. A collection of chiefly occasional literary essays in which Borges's profound, and profoundly eccentric, yet casual, familiarity with the corpus of world literature provides the backdrop for insights of all manner at once so remarkable and so subtle, that although one has the sense that the world has just changed, or perhaps that one has just caught a glimpse of it before it has ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwidebookshop, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: La Nacion, Buenos Aires Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789500426923 ISBN: 9500426927

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Enigmatic Reader, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jorge Luis Borges Otras Inquisciones (Libro De Bolsillo; 604: Seccion Literatura) (Spanish Edition)

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $10.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Continental Book Company ISBN-13: 9788420616049 ISBN: 8420616044

Description: Fair. 8420616044 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Otras Inquisiciones (Biblioteca Esencial, 17)

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $12.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Emece ISBN-13: 9789500426923 ISBN: 9500426927

Description: New. 9500426927. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Iberobooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Jorge Luis Borges Otras Inquisciones (Libro De Bolsillo; 604: Seccion Literatura) (Spanish Edition)

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $12.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Continental Book Company ISBN-13: 9788420616049 ISBN: 8420616044

Description: New. 8420616044 *NEW BOOK! * RETURNS ARE NO PROBLEM! We LOVE happy customers. All our orders sent with tracking information. ALIBRIS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Trust-Pete-Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Otras Inquisiciones used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Jorge Luis Borges

price: $22.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788420633169 ISBN: 842063316X

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091120203155I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Otras Inquisiciones new book

Otras Inquisiciones

by J.L. Borges

price: $26.17

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788420633169 ISBN: 842063316X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $33.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: RúSTICA Publisher: Alianza Editorial Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9788420616049 ISBN: 8420616044

Description: Good. Buen estado, Col. El libro de bolsillo, nº 604, 8º mayor, Ensayo Essay Essai, 3ª edición. ISBN 84-206-1604-4, AH, 194 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $37.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Alianza. Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. Firma anterior poseedor., LIBRO EN ESPANOL, LITERATURA ARGENTINA, 18x11. 194p., pubplace: Madrid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $39.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Alianza. Emecé. Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. LIBRO EN ESPANOL, LITERATURA ARGENTINA, 18x11. 194p., pubplace: Madrid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Otras Inquisiciones new book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $42.41

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9788420633169 ISBN: 842063316X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Otras Inquisiciones used book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges

price: $62.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alianza Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9788420633169 ISBN: 842063316X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Otras Inquisiciones new book

Otras Inquisiciones

by Borges

price: $68.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alianza Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9788420633169 ISBN: 842063316X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Otras Inquisiciones (1937-1952)

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $800.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Sur, Buenos Aires Date Published: 1952

Description: Signed by Author First page detached and pages darkened otherwise very good in soft covers with wear along folds and a short closed tear on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mordida books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Otras inquisiciones

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $29.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Casa Editorial El Tiempo, Colombia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9789588089300 ISBN: 9588089301

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 171 p. Biblioteca El Tiempo 11. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.