» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Other Side of Deception: A Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Victor Ostrovsky

About this title: A former Israeli agent relates the story of his career as a double agent and his disruption of shocking Mossad assassination plans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Victor Ostrovsky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0060176350 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 315 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception, a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda-

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $9.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins 1994 1st ed. -

Description: VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN FINE DUST JACKET-DJ is not clipped- Harper Collins 1994 First Edition-No writing or marks in book-Nice Clean Tight Copy-HARD COVER- Binding, Hinges and Text are all Very Sound and in Fine Condition-Suitable Gift Condition-Beautiful Copy-Scan sent upon request-315 pages-Photos- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Victor Ostrovsky

price: $13.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Dust jacket has a tear drop tear on top front 1 inch by 1/4 inch...Hard Cover is in very good condition...Pages are in excellent shape... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Victor Ostrovsky

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Dark green paper on boards, black cloth at spine, gilt letters, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, text clean as new, photo illustrated, 315 pages. dust jacket intact, not price clipped, clean. small chipp, and two small tears at top spine of dj, lightly rubbed no other edge wear, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean 315 page 1994 first edition hardcover. Has full number sequence with "1" present. In an explosive sequel to the #1 New York Timesbestseller, By Way of Deception, former Mossad agent Victor Ostrovsky talks for the first time about his career as a double agent and delivers shocking revelations about the role of Israel's intelligence in world affairs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $16.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York NY, HarperCollins, 1994, hardcover, xiv-315 pp, first edition stated, first printing by numberline, Very Good in Very Good+ dustjacket. Straight, tight and clean with no markings, spine-end wear. Dustjacket unclipped with original price, slight edge nicks, in new Brodart sleeve. The former Mossad agent reveals some of the agency's secret activites such as: counterfeiting, assassination, support of religious radicals, biological experiments, international smear campaigns, murder, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl R. Scott, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception: A Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 315 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $19.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Good in Good jacket. Wear on edges and corners. Hard Cover. Espionage Israel Armed Forces. shelf RR-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER/COLLINS, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: VG/VG. 0060176350 remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception. a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $30.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copyright date is 1994, 1st edition, 1st printing. Dark green cover over boardswith gold lettering on the spine. Light stain to the bottom front left near the groove. No tears or bent pages nor any writing. Some shelf wear to the head and to the toe of the spine and to the edges. One small tear on the groove side on the head of the d/j, small bleed to inside head of the d/j. Bright text with tight binding and a solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mclin haven, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $31.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Hardcover, 315 pp, Fine book in fine jacket. New and unread. NO MARKS. A rogue agent exposes the Mossad's secret agenda. Not a remainder book., 0060176350. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $31.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Hardcover, 315 pp, Fine Book in Fine Jacket. New and unread. NO MARKS. A Rogue agent exposes the Mossad's secret agenda. Not a remainder book., 0060176350. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $31.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Hardcover, 315 pp, Fine Book in Fine Jacket. New and unread. NO MARKS. A rogue agent exposes the Mossad's secret agenda. Not a remainder book., 0060176350. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Fine in Very Good ++ jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, second printing, xiv + 315 pages. See also our listings for By Way of Deception, co-authored with Claire Hoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $34.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Fine. 0060176350 Stated! st edition hardcover with dust jacket. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Ostrovsky, Victor; Hoy, Claire

price: $48.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Victor Ostrovsky

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Victor Ostrovsky

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Victor Ostrovsky

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Victor Ostrovsky

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Other Side of Deception

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $10.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060176350. 55186; Further revelations of right-wing extremists within the Mossad, Israel's secret intelligence service, by a former Mossad agent. 8 pp photos, notes, index, 315 pp. This copy has two identical dust jackets. Black line remainder mark bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $16.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Prior owner return mail label on front endpaper, clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Other Side of Deception: a Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda. 1st Edition

by Ostrovsky, Victor

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176358 ISBN: 0060176350

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardbakc in fine condition with fine dust jacket. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.