New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Othello

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Othello

by William Shakespeare

About this title: This newly revised Signet classic includes an extensive overview of Shakespeare's life, a unique introduction to the play, a comprehensive stage history of notable actors, and historical and contemporary dramatic criticism.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260186 ISBN: 1853260185

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William, And Honnigmann, E A J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780174434641 ISBN: 0174434642

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 425 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (Penguin) used book

Othello (Penguin)

by Shakespeare, William, And Spencer, T J B (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William, And Zarate, Oscar

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780894806117 ISBN: 0894806114

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671508159 ISBN: 0671508156

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William, And Andrews, John (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780460875172 ISBN: 0460875175

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Othello-(the Play Illustrated in Panel-By-Panel Color Paintings) used book

Othello-(the Play Illustrated in Panel-By-Panel Color Paintings)

by Shakespeare, William, And Zarate, Oscar

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780894806117 ISBN: 0894806114

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (Penguin) used book

Othello (Penguin)

by Shakespeare, William, And Spencer, T J B (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780451516176 ISBN: 0451516176

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William,

price: $3.30

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, Date Published: 1909

Description: Fair. soiled and sunned boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Guidance Service Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561036769 ISBN: 1561036765

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used audio book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William, And Warrington, Don (Read

price: $13.75

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Audio Partners Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9781932219265 ISBN: 1932219269

Description: Very Good. 3 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William

price: $25.90

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780521094924 ISBN: 0521094925

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Othello new book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290973 ISBN: 0486290972

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553213027 ISBN: 0553213024

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (Everyman's Library) used book

Othello (Everyman's Library)

by William Shakespeare; Contributor-James Earl Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780460875172 ISBN: 0460875175

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Othello (Folger Library)

by Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B.; Lamar, Virginia A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 5/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671508159 ISBN: 0671508156

Description: Very Good. 0671508156 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z13M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (Oxford School Shakespeare Series for Young Adults) By Gill, Roma used book

Othello (Oxford School Shakespeare Series for Young Adults) By Gill, Roma

by William Shakespeare; Editor-Roma Gill

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780198319788 ISBN: 0198319789

Description: Very Good. Paperback-Cover, Spine, Pages Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Othello

by William Shakespeare

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671441517 ISBN: 0671441515

Description: Fine 1981. Mass Market Pap. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. beat-up with a somemarkings; usable; 342JL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (Signet Classic Shakespeare) used book

Othello (Signet Classic Shakespeare)

by Shakespeare, William

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780451526854 ISBN: 0451526856

Description: Very Good. 0451526856 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z77F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Othello (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140714104 ISBN: 0140714103

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Othello (Folger Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671457259 ISBN: 067145725X

Description: Very Good. VG+ P/O name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare) used book

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare; Editor-Kenneth Muir

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290973 ISBN: 0486290972

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good condition. Little shelfwear only. Nice book! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition. Little shelfwear only. Nice book! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: