|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This newly revised Signet classic includes an extensive overview of Shakespeare's life, a unique introduction to the play, a comprehensive stage history of notable actors, and historical and contemporary dramatic criticism.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Othello
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth
Date Published: 05/1997
ISBN-13: 9781853260186
ISBN: 1853260185
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William, And Honnigmann, E A J
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780174434641
ISBN: 0174434642
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 425 p. read more
|
|
Othello (Penguin)
by
Shakespeare, William, And Spencer, T J B (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140707076
ISBN: 0140707077
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William, And Zarate, Oscar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780894806117
ISBN: 0894806114
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671508159
ISBN: 0671508156
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William, And Andrews, John (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 04/1995
ISBN-13: 9780460875172
ISBN: 0460875175
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Othello-(the Play Illustrated in Panel-By-Panel Color Paintings)
by
Shakespeare, William, And Zarate, Oscar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780894806117
ISBN: 0894806114
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 130 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Othello (Penguin)
by
Shakespeare, William, And Spencer, T J B (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140707076
ISBN: 0140707077
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780451516176
ISBN: 0451516176
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William,
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap,
Date Published: 1909
Description: Fair. soiled and sunned boards. read more
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Guidance Service
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781561036769
ISBN: 1561036765
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William, And Warrington, Don (Read
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Audio Partners
Date Published: 07/2005
ISBN-13: 9781932219265
ISBN: 1932219269
Description: Very Good. 3 CDs. read more
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780521094924
ISBN: 0521094925
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 246 p. read more
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780486290973
ISBN: 0486290972
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William
Binding: Mass Market
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553213027
ISBN: 0553213024
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello (Everyman's Library)
by
William Shakespeare; Contributor-James Earl Jones
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1995-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780460875172
ISBN: 0460875175
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello (Folger Library)
by
Shakespeare, William; Wright, Louis B.; Lamar, Virginia A.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 5/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780671508159
ISBN: 0671508156
Description: Very Good. 0671508156 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z13M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello (Oxford School Shakespeare Series for Young Adults) By Gill, Roma
by
William Shakespeare; Editor-Roma Gill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780198319788
ISBN: 0198319789
Description: Very Good. Paperback-Cover, Spine, Pages Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Othello
by
William Shakespeare
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671441517
ISBN: 0671441515
Description: Fine 1981. Mass Market Pap. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. beat-up with a somemarkings; usable; 342JL. read more
|
|
Othello (Signet Classic Shakespeare)
by
Shakespeare, William
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 4/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780451526854
ISBN: 0451526856
Description: Very Good. 0451526856 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z77F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780140714104
ISBN: 0140714103
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello (Folger Library)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671457259
ISBN: 067145725X
Description: Very Good. VG+ P/O name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare)
by
William Shakespeare; Editor-Kenneth Muir
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1996-12-17
ISBN-13: 9780140707076
ISBN: 0140707077
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Othello
by
Shakespeare, William
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780486290973
ISBN: 0486290972
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good condition. Little shelfwear only. Nice book! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition. Little shelfwear only. Nice book! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |