New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald Jacoby

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Jacoby, Oswald, And Henry, James L

price: $2.15

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1940

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald; Rice, Grantland (Foreword); McKenney, William E. (Introduction) Jacoby

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company Date Published: 1940

Description: Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on poker

by Jacoby, Oswald, and Henry, James L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Edition not stated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1940

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. There is light wear to the extremities. the interior of the covers has browned. There is a gift inscription in ink on the second free page. The unclipped jacket has numerous small tears to the edges. There is a small spot at... xi, 155 p. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald Jacoby

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald; Rice, Grantland (Foreword); McKenney, William E. (Introduction) Jacoby

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company Date Published: 1940

Description: Acceptable. Binding creases, pages clean, some cover wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald Jacoby

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385175906 ISBN: 0385175906

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald Jacoby

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Doran & Co Inc, Garden Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. -Reprint--155 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has light signs of wear with slight spotting. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald Jacoby

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1940. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Jacoby, Oswald

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dolphin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385175906 ISBN: 0385175906

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2368ns8. 182 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Jacoby, Oswald

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. A nice, clean copy. No dust jacket. A small stain on the bottom of the spine which does not appear on each page. A classic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Long Island Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald Jacoby; Foreword Grantland Rice; Introduction William E. McKenney

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC Date Published: 1947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald Jacoby

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. NO JACKET. G/NO DJ, Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Jacoby, Oswald

price: $2.06

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. Revised Edition, VG+/VG+, mild edgewear to the DJ, names on endpaper else interior clean, binding tight, nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald Jacoby; Foreword Grantland Rice; Introduction William E. McKenney

price: $2.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1948. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald Jacoby; Foreword Grantland Rice; Introduction William E. McKenney

price: $2.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1948. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald Jacoby

price: $2.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. No highlighting or underlining. Play like a Pro! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker Introduction By William E. McKenney

by Jacoby, Oswald With Foreword By Grantland Rice

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: Good+ with no Dust Jacket. B000FJPOHA. Wear and spotting to black & red boards Corners bumped with light fraying Front hinge cracked No loose pages No marks No tears Pages lightly tanned About 4 x 7 inches; .; 155 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LeftCoastEtc Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald Jacoby

price: $3.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. DJ worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Jacoby, Oswald

price: $3.66

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780385175906 ISBN: 0385175906

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Lite cover wear. Pages age yellowed. Name sticker inside. The dust jacket is in poor condition with taped spine crease. No marked, loose, or torn pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Jacoby, Oswald

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385175906 ISBN: 0385175906

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker: How to Play a Winning Game

by Oswald Jacoby

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1945. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker: How to Play a Winning Game

by Jacoby, Oswald

price: $3.96

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Doran

Description: Good. B000IC0A3M Text clean and tight. Highly damaged jacket. Some writing on inside of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Jacoby, Oswald

price: $3.98

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dolphin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385175906 ISBN: 0385175906

Description: Good. No dust jacket. clean tight copy. 182 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Jacoby, Oswald

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, USA Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BC6-A hard cover revised edition book in very good+ condition with no dust jucket. A tight, clean, sound copy in textured blue vinyl covered boards with red lettering and graphics on the spine and with red graphics wrapping around onto the front and back with pictoral text endpapers with poker odds information with very minor overall shelf war with some very light edge wear at the top and bottom corners. Indexed, 175p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oswald Jacoby on Poker

by Oswald Jacoby

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1945. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...