|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Oswald Jacoby on Poker
(114 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Jacoby, Oswald, And Henry, James L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1940
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald; Rice, Grantland (Foreword); McKenney, William E. (Introduction) Jacoby
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company
Date Published: 1940
Description: Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on poker
by
Jacoby, Oswald, and Henry, James L.
Edition: Edition not stated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1940
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. There is light wear to the extremities. the interior of the covers has browned. There is a gift inscription in ink on the second free page. The unclipped jacket has numerous small tears to the edges. There is a small spot at... xi, 155 p. 18 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leslie Jephson,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald Jacoby
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1947
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald; Rice, Grantland (Foreword); McKenney, William E. (Introduction) Jacoby
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company
Date Published: 1940
Description: Acceptable. Binding creases, pages clean, some cover wear. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald Jacoby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780385175906
ISBN: 0385175906
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald Jacoby
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Doran & Co Inc, Garden
Date Published: 1940
Description: Good. -Reprint--155 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has light signs of wear with slight spotting. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald Jacoby
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1940. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Jacoby, Oswald
Edition: New Rev ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dolphin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780385175906
ISBN: 0385175906
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2368ns8. 182 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Jacoby, Oswald
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good. A nice, clean copy. No dust jacket. A small stain on the bottom of the spine which does not appear on each page. A classic. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald Jacoby; Foreword Grantland Rice; Introduction William E. McKenney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC
Date Published: 1947
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald Jacoby
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. NO JACKET. G/NO DJ, Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Jacoby, Oswald
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good. Revised Edition, VG+/VG+, mild edgewear to the DJ, names on endpaper else interior clean, binding tight, nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald Jacoby; Foreword Grantland Rice; Introduction William E. McKenney
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1948. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald Jacoby; Foreword Grantland Rice; Introduction William E. McKenney
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1948. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald Jacoby
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. No highlighting or underlining. Play like a Pro! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker Introduction By William E. McKenney
by
Jacoby, Oswald With Foreword By Grantland Rice
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1940
Description: Good+ with no Dust Jacket. B000FJPOHA. Wear and spotting to black & red boards Corners bumped with light fraying Front hinge cracked No loose pages No marks No tears Pages lightly tanned About 4 x 7 inches; .; 155 pages. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald Jacoby
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. DJ worn. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Jacoby, Oswald
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co
Date Published: 1944
ISBN-13: 9780385175906
ISBN: 0385175906
Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Lite cover wear. Pages age yellowed. Name sticker inside. The dust jacket is in poor condition with taped spine crease. No marked, loose, or torn pages. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Jacoby, Oswald
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780385175906
ISBN: 0385175906
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker: How to Play a Winning Game
by
Oswald Jacoby
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1945. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; . read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker: How to Play a Winning Game
by
Jacoby, Oswald
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Doran
Description: Good. B000IC0A3M Text clean and tight. Highly damaged jacket. Some writing on inside of front cover. read more
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Jacoby, Oswald
Edition: New Rev ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dolphin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780385175906
ISBN: 0385175906
Description: Good. No dust jacket. clean tight copy. 182 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Egensman Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Jacoby, Oswald
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, USA
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BC6-A hard cover revised edition book in very good+ condition with no dust jucket. A tight, clean, sound copy in textured blue vinyl covered boards with red lettering and graphics on the spine and with red graphics wrapping around onto the front and back with pictoral text endpapers with poker odds information with very minor overall shelf war with some very light edge wear at the top and bottom corners. Indexed, 175p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oswald Jacoby on Poker
by
Oswald Jacoby
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1945. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4913256&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|