» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books, Marianne Lipanovich (Editor), Larry Hodges

About this title: ORTHO'S GUIDE TO SUCCESSFUL HOUSEPLANTS answers all your questions about growing houseplants and decorating with them. You'll find invaluable design advice and photographs showing effective use of indoor plants. Complete information on growing and maintaining an indoor garden is also presented. Includes an encyclopedic description of more than 300 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants new book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: New. 0897212738 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 07F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books, Larry Hodges

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books, Larry Hodges

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants By Ortho Books used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants By Ortho Books

by Ortho Books

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Date Published: 1994-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books, Larry Hodges

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Ortho, SAN RAMON, CA. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0897212738 COVER HAS CREASING WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 320 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. PLANTS. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Ortho, SAN RAMON, CA. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0897212738 COVER HAS CREASING WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 320 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. PLANTS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Books, Ortho

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: Very Good. Nice clean Trade Paperback book. Minor shelf wear and creases on front and back cover pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Books, Ortho

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho, San Ramon, CA Date Published: January 1, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: Near Fine. No DJ. 10.8 x 8.2 x 0.6 inches. No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants used book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books

price: $41.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants new book

Ortho's Guide to Successful Houseplants

by Ortho Books

price: $53.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780897212731 ISBN: 0897212738

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.