» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by David J Magee

About this title: The new, completely updated and expanded 3rd Edition of this classic resource continues to provide readers with a systematic approach to neuromuscular assessment and the rationale behind each procedure. Reviews of Last Edition: "There is so much important material in this book that it is a must." --Journal of Physical Therapy "Provides a quick review of the steps of an assessment...an invaluable tool." --Journal of Sport Rehabilitation Features: * Assessment guidelines detail each step of an evaluation, including history taking, observation, physical examination, differential diagnoses, ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by David J. Magee

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721643441 ISBN: 0721643442

Description: Acceptable. Inside cover page has writing. Notes and highlighting/underlining inside book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Orthopedic Physical Assessment used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by David J. Magee

price: $19.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721662909 ISBN: 0721662900

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment (2nd Ed. )

by Magee, David J.

price: $29.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780721643441 ISBN: 0721643442

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Few pages have underliining and notes written. 655 pages. Last page has creassing. Clean boards. "The aim of this book is to provide the reader with a systematic approach to carry out an orthopedic assessment and an understanding of the reason for the various aspects of the assessment. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by Magee, David J.

price: $30.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780721618555 ISBN: 0721618553

Description: Good + No Jacket. Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, light chipping, scuffs-Few marks on pages-Marks on edge-Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Orthopedic Physical Assessment used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by David J. Magee

price: $69.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721662909 ISBN: 0721662900

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy Except Owner's Name on Inside Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Orthopedic Physical Assessment (Orthopedic Physical Assessment (Magee)) new book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment (Orthopedic Physical Assessment (Magee))

by David J. Magee

price: $73.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721605715 ISBN: 0721605710

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Orthopedic Physical Assessment used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by David J. Magee

price: $76.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721693521 ISBN: 0721693520

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Orthopedic Physical Assessment new book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by Magee, David J.

price: $93.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780721605715 ISBN: 0721605710

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 10.87 by 8.5 inches. (1152 pages) newly updated, this full-color resource offers a systematic approach to performing a neuromusculoskeletal assessment with rationales for various aspects of the assessment. this comprehensive text covers every joint of the body, head and face, gait, posture, emergency care, the principles of assessment, and preparticipation evaluation. the latest edition of this core text is the essential cornerstone in the new four-volume ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Orthopedic Physical Assessment used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by David J. Magee

price: $95.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9780721693521 ISBN: 0721693520

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are tight. Pages contain some minor highlighting throughout. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Orthopedic Physical Assessment: new book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment:

by Magee, David J.

price: $107.96

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5 REV ED Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: ELSEVIER HEALTH SCIENCES Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780721605715 ISBN: 0721605710

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 1152 pages. Offers an approach to performing a neuromusculoskeletal assessment with rationales for various aspects of the assessment. this text covers various joints of the body, head and face, gait, posture, emergency care, the principles of assessment, and preparticipation evaluation. approx. 1420 illustrations (1400 in full color) edition 5 rev ed (Mixed media product) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Orthopedic Physical Assessment (Orthopedic Physical Assessment (Magee)) new book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment (Orthopedic Physical Assessment (Magee))

by David J. Magee

price: $110.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2007-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780721605715 ISBN: 0721605710

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Orthopedic Physical Assessment (Orthopedic Physical Assessment (Magee)) new book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment (Orthopedic Physical Assessment (Magee))

by David J. Magee

price: $118.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2007-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780721605715 ISBN: 0721605710

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Orthopedic Physical Assessment new book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by Magee, David J

price: $118.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780721605715 ISBN: 0721605710

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1152 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Orthopedic Physical Assessment new book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by Magee, David J

price: $135.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780721605715 ISBN: 0721605710

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1152 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by David J. Magee

price: $239.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1992/05/01 ISBN-13: 9780721643441 ISBN: 0721643442

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by David J. Magee

price: $4.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780721618555 ISBN: 0721618553

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by David J. Magee

price: $4.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780721618555 ISBN: 0721618553

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by Magee, David J.

price: $6.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721643441 ISBN: 0721643442

Description: Good. Hardcover 2nd edition, clean, unmarked text and pages, solid binding, good boards, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by David J. Magee

price: $6.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780721643441 ISBN: 0721643442

Description: Acceptable. Some Highlighting. Binding is starting to loosen, but book is still intact. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by David J. Magee

price: $8.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721643441 ISBN: 0721643442

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by Magee, David J.

price: $11.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721643441 ISBN: 0721643442

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by Magee, David J.

price: $16.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780721618555 ISBN: 0721618553

Description: Good. Cover very barely rubbed/bumped, lightly bumped in one spot on rear board, corners/edges very barely rubbed/bumped; fore-edge ever-so-slightly bumped; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and exceptionally clean; due to the size of this item, additional shipping charges may apply. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by David J. Magee

price: $26.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780721643441 ISBN: 0721643442

Description: Good. 0721643442. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by Magee, David J.

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721643441 ISBN: 0721643442

Description: New. 0721643442. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orthopedic Physical Assessment

by Magee, David J.

price: $39.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Co, Phila [pa Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780721618555 ISBN: 0721618553

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0721618553. Blue glossey cover; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 1, 2008
By Maggie, Carrollton, TX

"This is an extremely comprehensive. The pictures and text are easy to read and follow. It is a large and in charge kind of book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great investment, Jul 11, 2008
By mansss, mankato

"for all physical therapist,this is the most demanding book."

3 of 3 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 20, 2008
By Kristen, Simpsonville, SC

"I'm a PT, I had to add this one!!! A must have in the clinic."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 28, 2008
By Brenda, Magna, UT

"a good referance book to help assess problems with Massage clients."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Orthopedic Physical Assessment by David J Magee

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
9 of 11 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.