» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ornamental Horticulture: Principles and Practices

by Jack E Ingels

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ornamental Horticulture: Principles and Practices

by Jack E. Ingels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers ISBN-13: 9780827319431 ISBN: 0827319436

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ornamental Horticulture: Principles and Practices

by Jack E. Ingels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers ISBN-13: 9780827319431 ISBN: 0827319436

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ornamental Horticulture: Principles and Practices

by Ingels, Jack E.

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827319431 ISBN: 0827319436

Description: Very good. Very clean glossy hardcover. No dj. Crisp clean pages. Tight binding. Covers show minor wear and edge rubbing. We pack with care and ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orcas Myst Books & Music, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ornamental Horticulture: Principles and Practices

by Ingels, Jack E.

price: $8.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, Later Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning, Albany, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780827319431 ISBN: 0827319436

Description: Color & B/W Photographs. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Near Fine in illustrated boards 8vo 524pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ornamental Horticulture: Principles and Practices

by Ingels, Jack E.

price: $17.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Learning, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780827319431 ISBN: 0827319436

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo 0-8273-1943-6 Trade large 8vo, hard cover, black & white illustrations, colored plates, nice clean text, charts/graphs, very minor shelf wear to covers, 524pp. w/index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ornamental Horticulture: Principles and Practices

by Jack E. Ingels

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers ISBN-13: 9780827319431 ISBN: 0827319436

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ornamental Horticulture: Principles and Practices

by Jack E. Ingels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827319431 ISBN: 0827319436

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ornamental Horticulture: Principles and Practices

by Ingels, Jack E.

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Hardcover Publisher: Albany, New York: Delmar Publishers, 1985, Albany, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780827319431 ISBN: 0827319436

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket, as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Decorative Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket, as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hundreds of black & white photos and illustrations and some color photos. Hard to find. 524 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ornamental Horticulture: Principles and Practices By Ingels, Jack E.

by Ingels, Jack E.

price: $42.89

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827319431 ISBN: 0827319436

Description: Used; Acceptable. Book UK Seller-Ex-college library book with usual stamps, marks and labels-Laminated boards without wrapper, with shelf wear and a little rubbing to edges. Pages clean with light reading use. Solid copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cariad Books, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.