available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Attachments
(193 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671225919
ISBN: 067122591X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 392 p. read more
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671816643
ISBN: 0671816640
Description: Good, prev owner signed. read more
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671816643
ISBN: 0671816640
Description: Good. read more
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671816643
ISBN: 0671816640
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, aging, stk #2532p8. 401 p. read more
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671816643
ISBN: 0671816640
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2390q8. 401 p. read more
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671816643
ISBN: 0671816640
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 392 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Attachments
by
Judith Rossner
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671225919
ISBN: 067122591X
Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Shelf wear is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. Dust jacket may have some small tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Pocket Books printing.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671816643
ISBN: 0671816640
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Book Seller markings on endpaper. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671816643
ISBN: 0671816640
Description: Good. 0671816640 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671225919
ISBN: 067122591X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket faded at edges, copy has split running down front hinge. 392 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671225919
ISBN: 067122591X
Description: Very Good. 067122591X 1st edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kangaroo/Pocket, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671816643
ISBN: 0671816640
Description: Good. No Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Pocket Book Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671816643
ISBN: 0671816640
Description: Very Good Plus. Pocket 81664-0. August 1978. 1st printing. A square, tight and bright copy. Light page tanning. Minor edge wear. read more
Attachments
by
Judith Rossner
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780340230305
ISBN: 0340230304
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Attachments
by
Judith Rossner
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671225919
ISBN: 067122591X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Attachments
by
Rossner
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671676414
ISBN: 0671676415
Description: Very Good. -Eleventh Print---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Attachments By Rossner, Judith
by
Judith Rossner
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671225919
ISBN: 067122591X
Description: Good. Good glossy cover w/ small tear, smooth spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Attachments By Rossner
by
Rossner
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1984-08-02
ISBN-13: 9780671527860
ISBN: 067152786X
Description: Good. Slight edge wear, light creases on spine, binding tight, tanning pages, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Attachments
by
Judith Rossner
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671225919
ISBN: 067122591X
Description: Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket This book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Attachments
by
Rossner
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671527860
ISBN: 067152786X
Description: Good. 067152786X Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671225919
ISBN: 067122591X
Description: Very Good. 067122591X HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Attachments
by
Rossner, Judith
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671816643
ISBN: 0671816640
Description: Good. 0671816640 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Attachments
by
Judith Rossner
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671225919
ISBN: 067122591X
Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket--book in good to vg shape, dj has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Attachments
by
Judith Rossner
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1981-08-02
ISBN-13: 9780671441005
ISBN: 0671441000
Description: Good. Some edge wear and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Attachments
by
Judith Rossner
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780224015646
ISBN: 0224015648
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.