» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856

by William E Gienapp

About this title: During the 1850s, the Jacksonian party system broke down in the North and a new sectional party, the Republicans, succeeded the Whigs in the nation's two party system. Using demographic, voting, and other statistical analysis,as well as the more traditional methods and sources of political history, William Gienapp powerfully demonstrates that the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856 used book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by Gienapp, William E.

price: $31.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: Very Good. 0195055012 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to edges/cover from storage, last page has a crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856 used book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by Gienapp, William E.

price: $31.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: Fine. 0195055012 Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856 used book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by William E. Gienapp

price: $32.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 3/17/1988 ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856 used book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by Gienapp, William E.

price: $35.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: Fine. 0195055012 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856 new book

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856

by William E. Gienapp

price: $49.43

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856 new book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by Gienapp, William

price: $50.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: New. Very very slight stain on page edge-basically a brand new clean unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856 new book

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856

by Gienapp, William E.

price: $50.57

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x156. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (580) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by Gienapp, William E

price: $57.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780195041002 ISBN: 0195041003

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library, card pocket and usual markings. Binding tight, text clean. Several creases and folds, edges stamped and soiled. Boards are clean with edge wear. Dust jacket is shiny with edge wear, minor creases and small tear.... Hardcover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 575 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856 new book

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856

by Gienapp, William E

price: $84.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 582 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856 new book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by William E. Gienapp

price: $86.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by Gienapp, William E.

price: $169.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780195041002 ISBN: 0195041003

Description: Good/Good. 0195041003 Ex-Library Ex-Library with usual stamps and marks. DJ covered in mylar and has very little wear. First Edition/ First Printing with full number line "2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1" We ship within one business day. Your satisfaction is guaranteed. Thank-you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SGT Editions, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856 used book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by William E. Gienapp

price: $24.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856 used book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by Gienapp, William E.

price: $25.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: Very Good. 0195055012 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856 new book

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856

by Gienapp, William E.

price: $47.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BERTRAMS PRINT ON DEMAND Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856 used book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by William E. Gienapp

price: $51.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856 new book

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856

by Gienapp, William E.

price: $70.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by William E. Gienapp

price: $72.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 04 June, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780195041002 ISBN: 0195041003

Description: Good. 0195041003. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856 used book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by William E. Gienapp

price: $90.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856 new book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by William E Gienapp

price: $92.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856 new book

The Origins of the Republican Party, 1852-1856

by William E. Gienapp

price: $96.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780195055016 ISBN: 0195055012

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Origins of the Republican Party 1852-1856

by Gienapp, William E.

price: $125.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press., New York. Date Published: 1987. ISBN-13: 9780195041002 ISBN: 0195041003

Description: Maps & tables. Near fine in NF dust jacket. D/j in clear protective sleeve. Lengthy gift inscription on the title page, otherwise unmarked and unused. 564pp., indexed. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.