» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Origins of Intelligence in Children

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Jean Piaget

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Origins of Intelligence in Children used book

Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $7.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780823682072 ISBN: 0823682072

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 418 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton & Co. Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Good. B001MBXUG2 Moderate cover wear, binding strong. Pages bright and clean. Good reading copy. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Jean Piaget

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780393002027 ISBN: 0393002020

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Jean Piaget

price: $2.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean; Cook, Margaret, Trans

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Universities Press, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Crease at top fr corner. Lt tanning on r. Lt sp crease, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, pp. Sig on ins fr wrap, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: "Second Printing, 1992" Binding: Softcover Publisher: International Universities Press, Madison, Connecticut. Date Published: 1992

Description: Translated by Margaret Cook. This is a VERY GOOD-condition paperbound book. Underlining in a few isolated areas, margin 'stars' and a few notes. Binding tight. Paperbound book, Two Parts, Six Chapters, Conclusions w/Five Chapters, 419 pages. Although this particular printing is hard to find, the underlining makes the price quite advantageous. Better than a 'reading copy' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $3.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities

Description: Very Good. B000I9NOLU 1952. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The origins of intelligence in children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Exterior worn, with few creases, bumps. Text clean, unmarked. 419 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $4.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780393002027 ISBN: 0393002020

Description: Very Good. Mild wear, no spine creases, previous owner's name on inside front cover, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children;

by Piaget, Jean

price: $4.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press

Description: Good. B0006AT9DI, sixth printing 1975, Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps, stickers, etc. may or may not have the original dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1963

Description: VG+ Large paperback, later printing of this psychology classic, has minor signs of use to the cover only, no other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children (the Norton Library)

by Piaget, Jean

price: $5.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton

Description: Very Good. B0007EACZC Paperback book with clean front & back covers showing only minor shelf-wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight and square but may be creased from being read. Inside pages are clean and free from markings and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited Shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Jean Piaget

price: $5.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, New York Date Published: 1963-01-01

Description: Fair. Cover scuffed, creased, some shelfwear, previous owner info inside, underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge and corner worn, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is lightly creased, some light shelf wear, overall a clean used copy! Black and white illustrated wrappers with green, white and black lettering. 419 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and educational pages! "This ground-breaking study organizes the development of intelligence into six successive stages, beginning with the use of relfexes and arriving finally at the invention of new means by ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: WW Norton, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780393002027 ISBN: 0393002020

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good study copy, text is clean tight, unmarked; cover has light edge and surface wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. PSYCHOLOGY. 419 pp. Book has some underlining. Crossouts to title page with marker. Withdrawn stamped inside cover. All pages intact, clean and bright. Binding strong. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education Inventory No: 000942. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $7.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean (Margaret Cook, Trans.).

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1963

Description: VERY GOOD. 1963 Norton trade paperback, 419 pages. Ex library otherwise unmarked. Sound binding. Slight wear. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean (1896-1980)

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in edgeworn jacket. Translated by Margaret Cook. NY: International Universities Press, Inc., [1965]. 3rd printing in English. [First issued in English translation in 1952]. [xii]+419+[1]pp. Dark gray cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. 1 pound 5.0 ounces = 598 grams. 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 3cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean;

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good in Good jacket: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $9.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Good/cover Wear/Underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 5"x7.5" This soft cover book has a black cover with white and green lettering on the on the front and spine of the cover. A book about intelligence in children. 419 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean) Cook, Margaret

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co,, NY Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780393002027 ISBN: 0393002020

Description: Very Good. 12 vo. 419 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Origins of Intelligence in Children used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Binding square and tight. Previous owner's name at top of free end page. Spine lightly sunned. Pages show light aging. Missing jacket. 419p., 23 cm. Originally published as 'La naissance de l'intelligence chez l'enfant. ' Delachaux & Niestle, 1936. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of Intelligence in Children

by Piaget, Jean

price: $14.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.