» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Original survey and land subdivision; a comparative study of the form and effect of contrasting cadastral surveys

by Norman Joseph William Thrower

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Original Survey and Land Subdivision; a Comparative Study of the Form and Effect of Contrasting Cadastral Surveys

by Norman Joseph William Thrower

price: $21.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assn of Amer Geographers Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages: 160; Weight: 13.8oz; Size: 9.1" x 5.9" x 0.7". No Jacket (if issued). Light rubbing on covers, corners and spine ends are bumped, label inside front cover, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Original Survey and Land Subdivision, a Comparative Study of the Form and Effect of Contrasting Cadastral Surveys (Fourth in the Monograph Series)

by Thrower, Norman J.W.

price: $22.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard cover of brown cloth; no dust jacket; corner and spine end wear; library markings; tight binding; clean interior; 160 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Original Survey and Land Subdivision a Comparative Study of the Form and Effect of Contrasting Cadastral Surveys

by Thrower, Norman J.

price: $45.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand Mcnally Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780892910830 ISBN: 0892910836

Description: Very Good. 0892910836. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Original Survey and Land Subdivision

by Thrower, Norman J.W.

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Co., Chicago Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A comparative study of the form and effect of contrasting cadastral surveys. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Original Survey and Land Subdivision: a Comparative Study of the Form and Effect of Contrasting Cadastral Surveys [Monogram Series 4: Association of American Geographers]

by Thrower, Norman J. W

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago Date Published: 1966

Description: Octavo; vg+/none; brown spine with gilt lettering; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 160 pp.; illus.; else very good. Americana. 7-41-1143954. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Survey and Land Subdivision

by Thrower, Norman J. W.

price: $17.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assn of Amer Geographers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780892910830 ISBN: 0892910836

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0892910836. University library withdrawl with crisp unmarked bright contents.; 0.75 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Survey and Land Subdivision

by Norman J. W. Thrower

price: $27.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assn of Amer Geographers Date Published: 1966-06 ISBN-13: 9780892910830 ISBN: 0892910836

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Survey and Land Subdivision a Comparative Study of the Form and Effect of Contrasting Cadastral Surveys

by Thrower, Norman J. W.

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Association of American Geographers, Chicago Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 160p. Usual ex-lib marks o/w sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Survey and Land Subdivision: a Comparative Study of the Form and Effect of Contrasting Cadastral Surveys

by Thrower, Norman J. W.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780892910830 ISBN: 0892910836

Description: VG/no dj; Rand McNally (1966), 12 mo., xxi, 160 pp., figs., maps, 5 tables, notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Survey and Land Subdivision

by Thrower, Norman J.

price: $85.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Assoc. Of American Geographers-rand McNally, Chicago Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in No jacket. Former owner's name. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.