» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Original Intent: The Courts, the Constitution & Religion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Original Intent: The Courts, the Constitution & Religion

by David Barton

About this title: This book deals with what the author calls "judicial micromanagement" of the American government, charging that the courts have virtually rewritten the liberties enumerated in the Constitution. He proposes ideas for returning to "original intent.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, & Religion

by David Barton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 1999

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution & Religion new book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution & Religion

by Barton, David

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WallBuilder Press ISBN-13: 9781932225266 ISBN: 1932225269

Description: New. 1932225269 Brand New. Five star seller-Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion

by David Barton

price: $7.72

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WallBuilder Press Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780925279576 ISBN: 0925279579

Description: Very Good. Lite cover wear /pages, binding excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion

by Barton, David

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wallbuilders Pr, Aledo, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780925279507 ISBN: 0925279501

Description: Near Fine. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Beige and orange-red lettering on the blue spine with a color photo illustrated cover. By relying on thousands of primary sources, Original Intent documents (in the Founding Fathers' own words) not only the plan for limited government originally set forth in the Constitution and Bill of Rights but how that vision can once again become reality. 534 pages. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Mild wear and rubbing. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion

by Barton, David

price: $9.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Markings First Page, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, & Religion: Third Edition

by Barton, David

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallbuilder Press ( 2002 ), Aledo, Texas ISBN-13: 9780925279750 ISBN: 0925279757

Description: Very Good Plus/No Dust Jacket. 0925279757 Third edition, VG+/no DJ, 534pp, text is clean and fresh in NF cond., second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, & Religion

by David Barton

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WallBuilder Press Date Published: 2000-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780925279750 ISBN: 0925279757

Description: Very Good. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Previous owner name on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion

by Barton, David

price: $18.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallbuilders Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780925279750 ISBN: 0925279757

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hardback 2002-3rd edition-2nd Printing. Looks Brand New & Unused. SKU #T-828. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion

price: $24.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Print ISBN-13: 9780925279507 ISBN: 0925279501

Description: Fine. Practically brand new, beautiful copy with No remainder mark and not an ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion

by Barton, David

price: $29.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallbuilders Press, Aledo, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780925279750 ISBN: 0925279757

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean text. Original Intent documents the original intent on a number of constitutional issues debated today, it also documents how this essential information is often ignored under today's standard of "political correctness. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion

by David Barton

price: $2.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780925279576 ISBN: 0925279579

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover with few bent page corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution & Religion used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution & Religion

by David Barton

price: $2.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WallBuilder Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932225266 ISBN: 1932225269

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution & Religion used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution & Religion

by David Barton

price: $2.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WallBuilder Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932225266 ISBN: 1932225269

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion

by Barton, David

price: $2.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WallBuilder Press ISBN-13: 9780925279576 ISBN: 0925279579

Description: Good. 0925279579 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution & Religion used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution & Religion

by David Barton

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932225266 ISBN: 1932225269

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution & Religion used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution & Religion

by Barton, David

price: $3.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: WallBuilder Press ISBN-13: 9781932225266 ISBN: 1932225269

Description: Very Good. 1932225269 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion

by David Barton

price: $3.70

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780925279576 ISBN: 0925279579

Description: Very Good. Good Condition, edges and/or corners may be slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, & Religion

by David Barton

price: $7.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Coral Ridge Ministries Edition Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, & Religion

by David Barton

price: $7.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Coral Ridge Ministries Edition Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Original Intent: The Courts, the Constitution, & Religion used book

Original Intent: The Courts, the Constitution, & Religion

by Barton, David

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wallbuilders Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932225266 ISBN: 1932225269

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. crease to rear cover corner, no marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 534 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlyingMonkeyTreats, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Intent

by David Barton

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion

by Barton, David

price: $10.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WallBuilder Press ISBN-13: 9780925279576 ISBN: 0925279579

Description: Fine. 0925279579 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW-but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Intent (the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion)

by David Barton

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFT BOUND Publisher: WALLBUILDER PRESS, Aledo, TX Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. This is a special Coral Ridge ministries edition. Has 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Intent (the Courts, the Constitution, & Religion)

by David Barton

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: WALLBUILDER PRESS, Aledo, TX Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780925279750 ISBN: 0925279757

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Hard bound in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has 534 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion used book

Original Intent: the Courts, the Constitution, and Religion

by David Barton

price: $19.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wallbuilders Pr Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780925279507 ISBN: 0925279501

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.