» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Oriental Rugs from Pacific Collections

by Murray L Eiland, Jr.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Oriental Rugs From Pacific Collections

by Eiland, Murray L.

price: $69.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco Bay Area Rug Society

Description: VERY GOOD. COLLECTIBLE 244 pages; new book with few minor cover flaws read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs From Pacific Collections: Catalogue of an Exhibition for the Vith International Conference on Oriental Carpets, San Francisco, November 17-20, 1990 [Sixth]

by Eiland, Murray L.

price: $96.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco Bay Area Rug Society, San Francisco Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine, cloth, dj NF, viii, 244 p., 9"x11.25". Profusely illustrated, Maps. Published on the occasion of the Sixth International Conference on Oriental Carpets (ICOC 6). Near Fine, cloth, dj NF, viii, 244 p., 9"x11.25". Profusely illustrated, Maps. Published on the occasion of the Sixth International Conference on Oriental Carpets (ICOC 6). Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs From Pacific Collections: Catalogue of an Exhibition for the Vith International Conference on Oriental Carpets, San Francisco, November 17-20, 1990 [Sixth]

by Eiland, Murray L.

price: $85.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco Bay Area Rug Society, San Francisco Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good + 9 x 11 Inches. 244 pages, about 300 ill most in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Oriental Rugs From Pacific Collections

by Eiland, Murray

price: $132.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Conference on Oriental Carpets, San Francisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780295972077 ISBN: 0295972076

Description: New in New dustjacket; 9 x 12 Hardback in dustjacket in New condition. Illustrated by 230 Color Plates; GWO 337. This substantial book documents the superb pile rugs, kilims and trappings exhibited during the 6th ICOC in San Francisco in 1990. As a major center for collectors and dealers since the 1960s, the Bay Area contains numerous world-class private and museum collections. Eiland's essays are useful additions to the wide range of mostly tribal, village and classical pieces. There are ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RugBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oriental Rugs From Pacific Collections (Hardcover in Dj)

by Eiland, Murray L.

price: $149.95

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Area Rug Society, San Francisco Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780295972077 ISBN: 0295972076

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo; Exhibition catalog of the VIth International Conference of Oriental Carpets-San Francisco 1990. 244 pages, many fabulous full page colour illustrations. Former owner's name on ffep, otherwise Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Shop, DC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.