» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Oriental rugs

by John Kimberly Mumford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Bramhall House Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517339350 ISBN: 0517339358

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxvi, 282 p., [28] leaves of plates ill. (some col. ) 24 cm. Moderate foxing to prelims. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by John K. Mumford

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517339350 ISBN: 0517339358

Description: Very Good. Some wear to dust jacket, inside book in very good condition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John K.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517339350 ISBN: 0517339358

Description: Very Good. 0517339358 Book is like new with gift dedication on fep. Dust jacket is glossy with light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cobia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by John K. Mumford

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517339350 ISBN: 0517339358

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has light scuffing and soiling, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by John K. Mumford

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517339350 ISBN: 0517339358

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor wear on dust jacket. Mylar covered dust jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by John Kimberly Mumford

price: $2.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. SPECIAL DISCOUNTED PRICE. Sm 4to. Hardcover, 1901. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Green covers and spine are in good condition. Pages are clean and intact. Plates with tissue guards included. Binding is strong. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517339350 ISBN: 0517339358

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. No marks on pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramhall House Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517339350 ISBN: 0517339358

Description: Book: no significant wear. DJ: light wear. xxvi, 282 pp, 16 color pls & 16 b/w illus. 4to, cloth backed boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John K.

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517339350 ISBN: 0517339358

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 0517339358 16 full color plates, 8 black and white plates, and 8 photographs; dust jacket is worn along edges, with a tear in the back cover; book is in near fine condition; interior is clean and unmarked; 282 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1929

Description: B&W and color illustrations. Good, green cloth, (hardcover) no dustjacket. 278pp. A standard reference. First published in 1900. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1905

Description: VG-/NONE. General wear with rubbed covers. Light fraying along the edges of the spine. Interior nice and clean with a collection of color and black and white plates.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 267 pages; Art OS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Outlet Book Company Staff

price: $10.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramhall House, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517339350 ISBN: 0517339358

Description: NFINE/VG+/ Auburn cloth boards. Map endpapers. [B55] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Bramhall House, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $14.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons / Scribners Date Published: 1929

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover--Very Good--Clean and tight with only slightest wear. Dark green cloth with pictorial cover, no dust jacket if issued. 278 pages with fold-out map and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramhall House, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517339350 ISBN: 0517339358

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. xxvi, 282 p. , [28] leaves of plates: ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Reprint of the 4th ed. published in 1929 by Scribner, New York. Includes index. Numerous B/W photo illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oriental Rugs used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1905

Description: Very Good. 278 pages + 32 illustrations including color plates. Ex-library with typical marks. Blue cloth is heavily rubbed, bumped corners, wear, but tight. Some light edgewear only to pages, else very good, clean. Nice solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Inventory No: 003334. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1923

Description: Good/No Jacket. 1923, 4th edition. Ex-library. Rebound in 1939 in burgundy buckram. A few loose pages, some fraying at edges. Plates intact. A usable reference example.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $17.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517339350 ISBN: 0517339358

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 282 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY: Date Published: 1915

Description: Very good copy in green pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. xxiv + 278, Illustrated with black & white & color illustrations. Top of spine is torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $22.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG Very good condition, 278 pg, green hardcover. Pub: 1927, Charles Scribner's Sons, NY. 16 color plates, 8 planographs, 8 photo engravings. Two fold-out maps: Asia Minor and the Caucasian Region; Asiatic Rug producing countries. Chapters include: history, rug-weaving peoples; materials; dyers and dyes; design; weaving; classification; caucasian; turkish; Persian; Turkoman; Khilimsm, Indian, textile tables and index. Embossed cover has frayed spine ends and bumped corners. Interior of book is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Net Inc, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Oriental Rugs used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1900

Description: Fair-Good. 278 pages. Ex-library with marks. Red cloth heavily worn, seperating in front. First plate and endpapers loose, however all are present. All other pages and plates are clean and very good. Many color plates, folding chart. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Art & Design Inventory No: 002164. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $24.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1915

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Light general wear. 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1925

Description: Near Fine. Illustrated w/ color and B & W plates. Fold-out Map at rear. A solid copy.; Oversize Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs. Foreword By Alix Perry

by Mumford, John Kimberly

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4to. 24cm x 18.5cm. Reprint of 4th ed.. xxvi, 282 pp [including Binding: Tan cloth spine over paper boards. Dust jacket. Publisher: Bramhall House,, NY: Date Published: (1981).

Description: Nr Fine/VG+. Illustrated in b/w & with colored plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Mumford, John K.

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1915

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library, library binding; edge rub, general wear. 278+ p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Plates, fold-outs. Reference for old oriental rugs. Some color plates, b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.