» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Oriental rugs

by Walter B. Denny

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Oriental Rugs

by Denny, Walter B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum, [New York] Date Published: 1979

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 126 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs (the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques)

by Walter B Denny

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ---122 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: -Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs: the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques

by Walter B. Denny

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum/ The Smithsonian Institution's National Museum of... Date Published: 1979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs. the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques

by Walter B. Denny

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Smithsonian Institution Date Published: 1979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs-the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques

by Walter B. Denny

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-hewitt Museum Date Published: 1979

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs: the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques

by Walter B. Denny

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum/ The Smithsonian Institution's National Museum of... Date Published: 1979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs (the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques)

by Walter B Denny

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs-the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institute Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs (From the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques Series)

by Walter B. Denny

price: $3.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum, 1979 Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 126pages. Interior-flawless condition w/ numerous B&W and color illustrations. The beige boards and marroon spine have only a very small a mount of edgewear, as does the DJ. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental rugs

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum, [New York] Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. No marks on pages. 126 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Smithsonian illustrated library of antiques. The Smithsonian illustrated library of antiques. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [123] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs-the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: HB with DJ, Cooper-Hewitt Museum/The Smithsonian Institution's National Museum of Design, Washington, DC, 1979, illustrated with 28 colorplates, 70 B&W photographs and 5 maps, indexed, glossary, Reading and Reference and list of public collections. Green paper on boards with 1/3 maroon cloth backstrip with gilt like lettering on front is showing damp mark at bottom backstrip corner about 2 1/2" up that went thru at bottom very edge of back, laminated DJ is discolored by backstrip at foot and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No dust jacket. 126 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Smithsonian illustrated library of antiques. The Smithsonian illustrated library of antiques. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [123] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum, The Smithsonian Institution; s National Museum of... Date Published: 1979

Description: 28 Colorplates; 79 Black-And-white Photographs; 5 Maps. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Call numbers on small label on spine of dust jacket which is mylar covered and taped on, library name stamp on bottom outside page edges, title label and library name stamp on front endpage, pocket on back of rear endpage. Introduction letter of the book laid in from Cooper-Hewitt Museum. The Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques. 126 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780910503242 ISBN: 0910503249

Description: 28 Color Plates. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ in Near Fine jacket. Small 4to. First Edition. hardcover. 28 Color Plates. The Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780910503242 ISBN: 0910503249

Description: 28 Color Plates, 79 B&W Photographs, 5 Maps. Very Good in Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.11.0" x 9.0", 120pp. 28 Color Plates, 79 B&W Photographs, 5 Maps. One in the Smithsonian "Illustrated Library of Antiques" series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs-the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques

by Walter B. Denny

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-hewitt Museum Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $7.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SMITHSONIAN, 1979

Description: Jacket: TATTERED AND CHIPPED ALONG EDG. VERY GOOD IN GOOD DUSTJACKET-COFFEE TABLE SIZE PAART OF THE SMITHSONIAN ILLUSTRATED LIBRARY OF ANTIQUES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs (Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques)

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: presumed 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum, New York Date Published: c1979

Description: b/w & color photos. Near fine in fine dj, brick red cloth w/ taupe boards, oversized. 126 pgs, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental rugs

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum, [New York] Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. dj tear, owner bookplate. 126 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Smithsonian illustrated library of antiques. The Smithsonian illustrated library of antiques. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [123] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-Dust Jacket. B0006CYYIG. Light shelfwear and superficial rubbing on white jacket One tear, less than 2'" upper front edged, chip lower edge Boards clean with bright gilt lettering, minimal edgewear Pages crisp, clean Last free page with crease No marks No tears; Prepared by the Cooper-Hewitt Museum 28 colorplates 79 black and white photographs 5 maps Chapter on collecting, reading list and guide to public collections add to the history of rugmaking as works of art.; 126 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LeftCoastEtc Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs [the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques ]

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $8.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum Date Published: 1979

Description: VG+/VG+ Book Club Edition [star imprint on rear board], 4to, tan boards backed in red cloth, illustrated endpapers, 126 pages, color and b/w illustrations, bibliography. VERY GOOD+ book / VERY GOOD+ jacket: light edgewear to jacket at spine head. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs (the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques)

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $8.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper-Hewitt Museum Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Edge tears taped. Pages clean. Binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs (the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques)

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [New York]: Cooper-Hewitt Museum 1979.

Description: Quarto, hardcover, fine in VG white pictorial dj. Giftable. Frontis of the sejjadeh rug woven in Anatolia, late 19th C. Endpapers show the great Bazaar in Istanbul, 1840 painting by Thomas Allom. Gives techniques of rug weaving, historical development of rugs, Turkish reugs, Caucasus, Iran, Turkoman, India, East Tuerkestan and China, and learn about collecting rugs. 120 pp. plus glossary and index. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs; the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Cooper-Hewitt Museum Date Published: 1979

Description: Near Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127pp. Indexed. Glossary. Reading list. 28 color plates and 79 black & white illustrations. Maps. Edges a bit sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by Denny, Walter B.

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institute, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1979

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.