» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Eva Brent

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Very Good. 0671241745 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Eva Brent

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is in good condition, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Eva Brent

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Jacket intact but damaged. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Eva Brent

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Eva Brent

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Eva Brent

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Eva Brent

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0671241745. Clean, tight, unmarked book, not ex-lib, no remainder marks; 0.7 x 11 x 8.4 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $3.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Very Good. 0671241745 1st ed. Very Good/Fine. Protected in a Brodart mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (First Printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: F. Large format hardcover, 128 pages with section of color examples at center. Bright and clean with no owner markings (no dust jacket). FINE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 128 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by "Brent, Eva"

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Ex-lib with usual distinctions, wear, rubbing and soil to covers, tape/tape residue on covers, tape stains on end pages, tanned around edges and beginning to show at margin edges, binding tight, text clean. 0671241745; 10018. Ex-Library; 4to 11"-13" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: (HARDBACK) Simon & Schuster, 1979. 8x11''. 128 pgs. 1st Ed. VG tight, clean copy in VG-dustjacket w/ minor edge wear. 20 exquisite needlepoint patterns, each a replica of an authentic piece of ancient Oriental art. ISBN# 0-671-24174-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolyn's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $9.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. CRAFTS. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WHITE JACKET HAS A ONE INCH PIECE MISSING AT BOTTOM FRONT CORNER AND A CHIP AT TOP FRONT. 127 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Glossy Color Photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 9x11" Good+DJ, 128pg 20 completely original patterns. handbags, wall hangings, pillows, etc. detailed. Based on ASIAN THEMES. DJ edgeters.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Near Very Good. Hard Cover. Near Very Good. 1st Edition. 9x11. There are a few tiny holes in the spine of this book. This book has a tan cover with red lettering. Black and white illustrations. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Eva Brent

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780710007148 ISBN: 0710007140

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Eva Brent

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition. The edge of this book is stained. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Eva Brent

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Good in Good jacket. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. The dust cover of this book However, book in a very good condition. The edge of this book is slightly yellow and stained. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: 0671241745 quarto; 128 pp (including bibliography, sources and numerous black & white illustrations/designs plus full color illustrations); AS NEW IN AS NEW dustjacket; excellent clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 20 original designs, color photos, b/w charts, needlepoint, minor library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Eva Brent

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Designs in Needlepoint

by Brent, Eva

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671241742 ISBN: 0671241745

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0671241745. Quarto; Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.