» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Oriental carpets

by Robert de Calatchi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Oriental Carpets

by Robert De Calatchi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881682229 ISBN: 0881682225

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Calatchi

price: $4.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568520261 ISBN: 1568520263

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover---torn and frayed and beatup-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Calatchi

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkgate Books Ltd Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781568520261 ISBN: 1568520263

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by De Calatchi, Robert

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection (UK) Ltd, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881682229 ISBN: 0881682225

Description: Very Good. 0881682225. Cloth.; Folio. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by De Calatchi, Robert

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Inc., New Jersey Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780890097625 ISBN: 0890097623

Description: B/W and Color Photographs. Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. 10 x 13 1/2" 225 pages with 48 color plates and 62 illustrations in black and white. Typical library markings, no pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: henry polissack books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by De Calatchi, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: (1967) ISBN-13: 9780890097625 ISBN: 0890097623

Description: B&W and color illustrations. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 225pp. ISBN 0890097623 Author introduces us to a remarkable survey of antique and semi-antique Oriental rugs which are so avidly collected today in Europe and America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by De Calatchi, Robert

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881682229 ISBN: 0881682225

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0881682225. Fine hardback; missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by De Calatchi, Robert

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881682229 ISBN: 0881682225

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0881682225. Fine hardback; missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Calatchi, Robert De

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Chartwell Books, NY Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780890097625 ISBN: 0890097623

Description: Glossy Color Photos, BW. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 9x12"oversized VERY GOOD DJ 225pg GOLD Spine TITLES ON WHITE HARD COVERS. illustrations, map, indexed... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Calatchi, Robert De

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Chartwell Bks. c.1967, 8-3/4” x13” , cloth, 226pp., 77 plates, 30 figs. VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Rugs

by De Calatchi, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alpine, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881682229 ISBN: 0881682225

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0881682225. F/F hardback in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by De Calatchi, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780890097625 ISBN: 0890097623

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0890097623. Photographs-mostly color; Folio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Calatchi

price: $15.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkgate Books Ltd Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781568520261 ISBN: 1568520263

Description: Very Good. Very good. no markings. jacket in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by De Calatchi, Robert

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9781568520261 ISBN: 1568520263

Description: NF, dj NF, 9.75x13.25 ins. 225 pp. Profusely illustrated. NF, dj NF, 9.75x13.25 ins. 225 pp. Profusely illustrated. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by De Calatchi, Robert

price: $21.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection (UK) Ltd, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881682229 ISBN: 0881682225

Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by De Calatchi, Robert

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Secaucus, NJ): Chartwell Books, Inc., (1967). ISBN-13: 9780890097625 ISBN: 0890097623

Description: -Quarto [13-1/4 inches high by 9-3/4 inches wide], boards, in a price-clipped dust wrapper. There are some light vertical creases to the film surface of the dust jacket front panel. xiii, 225 & [1] pages. There is a gift inscription on the front endpaper. Profusely illustrated with color plates, including a frontispiece, & illustrations in color and black & white. Very good. Reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Calatchi, Robert De

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780890097625 ISBN: 0890097623

Description: Very Good. 0890097623 Large coffee table book. Slight wear to edges of dust jacket. Clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Robert De Calatchi

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Tuttle Rutland, VT Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in G jacket. Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Robert Calatchi

price: $30.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutland: Tuttle Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by De Calatchi, Robert

price: $33.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: hardback Publisher: Alpine Fine Arts Collection Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881682229 ISBN: 0881682225

Description: illus. M. M dj. M M dj hardback illus ISBN: 0881682225. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Calatchi, Robert De

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Date Published: 1967

Description: 236 Pages, 48 color plates, 62 illustrations in black and white; 30 of which are full page size. Fine and bright in very close to fine price-clipped dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Exquisite copy. Beautifully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Robert De Calatchi,

price: $58.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books,, Secaucus NJ Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Folio, 225 pp., well illus. with diagrams and colour plates. Hardcover in dj with some fraying at the edges and a repaired tear near spine. First American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Calatchi

price: $5.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkgate Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568520261 ISBN: 1568520263

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwagon New & Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Robert De Calatchi

price: $5.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890097625 ISBN: 0890097623

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oriental Carpets

by Calatchi

price: $6.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parkgate Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568520261 ISBN: 1568520263

Description: Very Good. Parkgate Books Ltd 1996 Very Good Condition....no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.