» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

About this title: Designed as a guide to weight loss without hunger, this book includes diet and nutrition information from all the countries of the Pacific Rim.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 206 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 206 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 206 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light edge wear. Small dings at top of spine. Unmarked. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. How to lose up to two pounds a day by eating MORE food--through the Miracle Diet Discovery of the century--the secret of "Negative Energizer Foods"! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, Parker Publishing, 1975, dust jacket has a hole on back cover with shelf and edge wear, red cloth cover has slight edge wear, text is clean and spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku 5005. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oriental Seven-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet used book

The Oriental Seven-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell, Anthony

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Professional Technical Reference Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Good in Good jacket. An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1975-10 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket has a few small edge tears and a couple of small soil spots. A couple of small soil spots on the page edging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell, Anthony, and Heinerman, John (Revised by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780132549059 ISBN: 0132549050

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover; Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Fine. 0136421164 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ---206 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: West Nyack, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: West Nyack, N.Y. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1975-10 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Self help book. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Very good. Hardback, with d/c. some minor shelf and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental Seven-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell, Anthony

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Slight scuffing to edges, small paint stain on back board, light soiling to endpapers and outer page edges, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1975-10 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: Good. No dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by John Heinerman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780132549134 ISBN: 0132549131

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by John Heinerman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780132549134 ISBN: 0132549131

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet

by Norvell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780136421160 ISBN: 0136421164

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.