New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies and Applications

by Stephen Robbins

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Good. 564 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136434382 ISBN: 013643438X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, Applications 7th Edition

by Stephen P Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131925199 ISBN: 0131925199

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, Applications 7th Edition

by Stephen P Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131925199 ISBN: 0131925199

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136417620 ISBN: 0136417620

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 4Rev Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Organizational Behavior

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136415497 ISBN: 0136415490

Description: New. 0136415490 Brand New, excellent condition, never used, no marks...s same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136446675 ISBN: 0136446671

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 6th. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. **SELLERS COMMENTS: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY, . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780136446675 ISBN: 0136446671

Description: Very Good. 0136446671 6th ed, Some highlighting in text, Oversize Hardcover, Very Good condition. NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, Applications

by Stephen P Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780131925199 ISBN: 0131925199

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2Rev Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136434382 ISBN: 013643438X

Description: Fair 1991. Hardcover. 5Rev Ed. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BRAND NEW hardcover; 5th edition; no marks or writing; B4026. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies and Applications (Annotated Instructor's Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Fourth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136417477 ISBN: 0136417477

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 599. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Stephen P. Robbins (Hardcover, 1992)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136446675 ISBN: 0136446671

Description: LIKE_NEW. 6TH edition, HARD BACK EDITION-text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, and Applications

by Robbins

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136446675 ISBN: 0136446671

Description: Good. Prentice Hall, 1993--Ex-library Hardcover with Mylar covering--stamps, markings--card removed--Light wear--Last pages look to have been damp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, and Applications By Robbins

by Stephen P Robbins

price: $3.98

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780136417620 ISBN: 0136417620

Description: Fair. Great book with some wear-Several pages with hilighting/writing- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, and Applications

by Stephen P Robbins

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780136434382 ISBN: 013643438X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, Applications

by Stephen P Robbins

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780131925199 ISBN: 0131925199

Description: Very Good. -Seventh Edition---Publish Place: Englewood Cliffs New Jersey-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Good. NO DJ Some foxing along outer edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $4.27

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136415497 ISBN: 0136415490

Description: Good. Good condition Ex-textbook; some underlining and highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780131925199 ISBN: 0131925199

Description: Very Good. 0131925199 Seventh Edition. Pub date: 1996. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bumped corners. Highlighting throughout, with underlining in pen. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: $6.62

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136446675 ISBN: 0136446671

Description: Good. Some content is highlighted. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131925199 ISBN: 0131925199

Description: Very Good. 0131925199 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, writing and highlighting on pages, 7th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior-Concepts, Controversies, and Applications ( Annotated Instruction's Edition 0

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: $8.71

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. * very nice clean book, almost very good, very minor overall wear, mainly to dust jacket or cover, great clean condition-( weight-5 lbs ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: $9.96

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Internations, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780131925199 ISBN: 0131925199

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Slanted, Corners Bumped, Boards Lightly Soiled, Some Highlighting In Text, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780136446675 ISBN: 0136446671

Description: Very Good. 0136446671 tight spine, clean pages, has some hi-lighting, 6th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?