» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atomic theory for students of metallurgy.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Atomic theory for students of metallurgy.

by William Hume-Rothery

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy (Monograph and Report Series)

by William Hume-Rothery

price: $4.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Metals Date Published: 1948

Description: Acceptable. Over 500, 000 Internet Orders FIlled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy (Monograph and Report Series)

by William Hume-Rothery

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Metals Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Hardcover. Name &c on end paper; text appears unmarked. Dust jacket only in fair shape with edge tears/chips and general discoloration. Corners lightly dinged. Binding solid and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery, William

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: the institute of metals

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. No DJ. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery, William

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Metals Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Institute of Metals monograph #3; library stamp fep; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy (Monograph and Report Series)

by William Hume-Rothery

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by William Hume-Rothery

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Institute of Metals Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by William Hume-Rothery

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Metals Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. 1946 institute of metals hardcover w/ dj. dj is clean w/ some edgewear. book and text are very clean FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery, William

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Metals Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Institute of Metals monograph #3; library stamp fep; 3rd revised edition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery, William

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Institute Of Metals Date Published: 1948

Description: Very good book. Bookplate to front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery William

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: London The Institute of Metals 1955.

Description: Book G/NONE. Name stamped on paste-downs. Corners bumped, cover edges a little worn. 2nd edition. Binding is 3rd reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic theory for students of metallurgy.

by Hume-Rothery, William

price: $39.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Metals Date Published: 1952

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight, clean copy-Spine is solid-cloth covers have light wear (faded at spine)-name in ink on inside front cover-pages are clean and unmarked-Excellent! ! 331p., ill., 23 cm. Green cloth covers. Previous ed.1946. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy (Institute of Metals Monograph and Report Series No. 3)

by Hume-Rothery, William

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Revised Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Institute of Metals, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 3/4" Previous owner's name inside cover. Red cover with gold letting shows some shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beal Street Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery, William

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Metals Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Binding sound, owner's name to front edge, bookplate to front pastedown. Jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery, W & Coles, B R

price: $16.65

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Institute of Metals, London Date Published: 1946

Description: Diagrams. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo Dust jacket complete. Red cloth with gilt titling on spine. Name on ffep. 428 pages clean and tight. Metallurgists are increasingly involved in the production and characterization of materials whose electronic structure and properties are of importance. They are also increasingly aware of the extent to which alloy behaviour and crystal structures are dependent on the electronic structure. The present book is written primarily for advanced students and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery, W & Coles, B R

price: $17.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Institute of Metals, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Institute of metals monograph 3Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery, W

price: $17.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Institute of Metals, London Date Published: 1946

Description: No dust jacket. Covers scuffed and slightly stained. Backstrip scuffed. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery, William

price: $17.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: A little wear; slight foxing; else a good copy in slightly soiled and chipped dustjacket. London: The Institute of Metals, 1948 (2nd revised reprint). Illustrated. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Ulster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery, William

price: $18.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Institute of Metal Date Published: 1960

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No Dust Jacket, 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy. Institute of Metals Monograph and Report Series No. 3. Fifth Edition

by William Hume-Rothery

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Institute of Metals Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Prev owners name on outer page edges. 5th revised edition. Price Revised Stamp on FEP. THANK YOU! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Planet Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery, William

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: INSTITUTE OF METALS, LONDON Date Published: 1955

Description: VG/G CHIPPED EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atomic Theory: for Students of Metallurgy

by Rothery, William Hume

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: INSTITUTE OF METALS, GROSVENOR GARDENS Date Published: 1952

Description: FAIR. 5.5 X 8.5. Spine has sun wear. Gilt lettering to spine. Front and back hinge crack. All edges starting to brown. Some pages are under lined with ink. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by William Hume-Rothery

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: INSTITUTE OF METALS Date Published: 1947

Description: Published by Institute of Metals in 1947. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. No.3. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by Hume-Rothery, William

price: $20.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Metals, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Illustrated. Fair/G+. DJ worn and torn, book worn at edges., DJ. 342. Of interest to Metallurgists, Chemists and Physicists. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by William Hume-Rothery

price: $31.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THE INSTITUTE OF METALS Date Published: 1948

Description: Ex-Library Published by The Institute Of Metals in 1948. Paperback. Number of pages: 289. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Atomic Theory for Students of Metallurgy

by William Hume-Rothery

price: $33.74

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: INSTITUTE OF METALS Date Published: 1948

Description: Ex-Library Published by INSTITUTE OF METALS in 1948, 289 pages, ex-library copy, hardback (no D/J), text illustrations, medium size, corners bumped and worn, wear to head & tail of spine, front endpaper torn in the middle, page edges stained. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.