» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Gerhard Herzberg

About this title: One of best introductions; especially for specialists in other fields. Treatment is physical rather than mathematical. Eighty illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard, And Spinks, J. W. T

price: $9.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover publications, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. xiii, [1], 257 p. illus., diagrs. 22 cm. "First edition, 1937. Second edition, 1944. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard, And Spinks, J. W. T

price: $9.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover publications, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. xiii, [1], 257 p. illus., diagrs. 22 cm. "First edition, 1937. Second edition, 1944. " Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard, And Spinks, J. W. T

price: $41.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover publications, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. xiii, [1], 257 p. illus., diagrs. 22 cm. "First edition, 1937. Second edition, 1944. " Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard, And Spinks, J. W. T

price: $41.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover publications, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. xiii, [1], 257 p. illus., diagrs. 22 cm. "First edition, 1937. Second edition, 1944. " Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic spectra and atomic structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard, and Spinks, J. W. T.

price: $2.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover publications, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. some wear to cover; binding is a little loose; RTB616. Text in English, German. xiii, [1], 257 p. illus., diagrs. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. "First edition, 1937. Second edition, 1944. " Bibliography: p. [235]-242. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure, used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure,

by Herzberg, Gerhard

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486601151 ISBN: 0486601153

Description: Fine. 0486601153. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure, used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure,

by Herzberg, Gerhard

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486601151 ISBN: 0486601153

Description: Very Good. 0486601153. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure, used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure,

by Gerhard Herzberg

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1944-06 ISBN-13: 9780486601151 ISBN: 0486601153

Description: Great Condition. SoftCover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure. Translated With the Co-Operation of the Author By J. W. T. Spinks used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure. Translated With the Co-Operation of the Author By J. W. T. Spinks

by Herzberg, Gerhard (1904-99)

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486601151 ISBN: 0486601153

Description: VG/paperback; Dover 1944, 12 mo., xiv, 257 pp., 80 figs., 21 tables, notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra & Atomic Structure 2nd Edition

by Gerhard Herzberg

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS + Date Published: 1944

Description: Acceptable. Binding is coming undone near the title pg, tanning, Some wear and tear to cover, clean pgs- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra & Atomic Structure Second Edition

by Herzberg, Gerhard / J.W.T. Spinks (Trans. )

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Dover, NY 1944, trade paperbk., 257pp., creased covers, G $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc, N Y Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 8vo. 257 pp., Covers have edgewear, owners name, internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover 1944., London

Description: Very Good. B000SSSJ02 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Gerhard Herzberg

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. 1944. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard. Translated By J.W.T. Spinks

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, NY: Date Published: 1944

Description: Good copy in trade paperback. 257. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard; Spinks, J. W. (Translator)

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780486601151 ISBN: 0486601153

Description: Very Good. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard; Spinks, J. W. (Translator)

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780486601151 ISBN: 0486601153

Description: Very Good. Very good; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure, By Gerhard Herzberg. Translated With the Co-Operation of the Author By J. W. T. Spinks

by Gerhard (1904-) Herzberg

price: $8.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New York Dover Publications Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra & Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dover 1944 paperback with 257 pages, bibliography and an index

Description: Good to very good with light shelf wear. Atomic Spectra & Atomic Structure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra & Atomic Structure

by Gerhard Herzberg

price: $10.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1944

Description: Great Condition. SoftCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from the private collection of former MIT President. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Yes. Near Very Good. No Jacket. This 5.5"x8" soft cover book has a white cover with black lettering. Black and white illustrations. 257 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure, used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure,

by Gerhard Herzberg

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486601151 ISBN: 0486601153

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1944

Description: Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear, slight browning to covers and edges of interior covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Herzberg, Gerhard. Translated By J.W.T. Spinks

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Green/gilt Publisher: Dover, NY Date Published: 1944

Description: Diagrams, equation, formulae. Hardcover. DJ lt soil, chips, edge wear., White/black. Octavo, 257 pp., Introduction to the field of Atomic Spectra and their relations to the structure of atoms. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.