About this title: The classic reference on the synthesis of medicinal agents is now completely updated. The seventh volume in the definitive series that provides a quick yet thorough overview of the synthetic routes used to access specific classes of therapeutic agents, this volume covers approximately 220 new non-proprietary drug entities introduced since the publication of Volume 6. Many of these compounds represent novel structural types first identified by sophisticated new cell-based assays. Specifically, a significant number of new antineoplastic and antiviral agents are covered.As in the previous ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780471521419ISBN:0471521418
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** Expedited shipping available *** NG3 Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
Description: New. 0471521418 **NEW**Factory sealed. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/$FF6-48. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Volume 3 Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Volume 2. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1977. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 2 vols., bound in dark blue cloth in very good shape; only very light shelf wear. The bindings are sturdy and the pages are clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780471521419ISBN:0471521418
Description: VERY GOOD in NEAR FINE jacket. Blue hardcover in dust jacket, 471 pages. Volume 1. From a corporate library (stamp on inside of front cover and rear cover), otherwise book is like new. Dust jacket has very minor edge wear. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Date Published: 11/1984
ISBN-13:9780471521419ISBN:0471521418
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. This is a very good clean copy of volume 1, from laboratory library with a couple of faint stamp marks. Excellent value. Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, 1. Later printing. 1. 14" x 9. 32" x 6. 32". read more
Description: New. 0471521418 **NEW**Factory sealed. Volume 1. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/$FF-33. read more
Description: New. 0471521418 **NEW** Still factory sealed. Book is in excellent condition. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/GG7-46. read more
Description: New. 0471521418 New, not used. Still factory sealed. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside the US. Selling books for 30 years. j BNT5-31. read more
Description: Very Good. Volume 4. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 2007-10-31
ISBN-13:9780470107508ISBN:0470107502
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780470107508. read more
Description: Fine. Ex Library copy with usual Lib stickers and stamps. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. No dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: Very good. Ex Library copy with usual Lib stickers and stamps. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. No dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780471589594ISBN:0471589594
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, 5. Audience: General/trade. New, never used. Just a little minor shelf life to cover. Perfect inside. Thanks for looking. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.