» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Daniel Lednicer

About this title: The classic reference on the synthesis of medicinal agents is now completely updated. The seventh volume in the definitive series that provides a quick yet thorough overview of the synthetic routes used to access specific classes of therapeutic agents, this volume covers approximately 220 new non-proprietary drug entities introduced since the publication of Volume 6. Many of these compounds represent novel structural types first identified by sophisticated new cell-based assays. Specifically, a significant number of new antineoplastic and antiviral agents are covered.As in the previous ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis Vol 5 used book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis Vol 5

by Lednicer, Daniel, And Mitscher, Lester A

price: $234.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471589594 ISBN: 0471589594

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis used book

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Daniel Lednicer, Lester A. Mitscher

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780471521419 ISBN: 0471521418

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** Expedited shipping available *** NG3 Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis new book

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Lednicer, Daniel; Mitscher, Lester A.

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471521419 ISBN: 0471521418

Description: New. 0471521418 **NEW**Factory sealed. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/$FF6-48. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Volume 3, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis used book

Volume 3, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Daniel Lednicer, Lester A. Mitscher

price: $17.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471092506 ISBN: 0471092509

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Volume 3 Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, Vol. 2 used book

Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, Vol. 2

by Daniel Lednicer, Lester A. Mitscher

price: $24.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471043928 ISBN: 0471043923

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Volume 2. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, Volumes I and II

by Daniel Lednicer; Lester A. Mitscher

price: $25.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780005796399 ISBN: 0005796393

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1977. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 2 vols., bound in dark blue cloth in very good shape; only very light shelf wear. The bindings are sturdy and the pages are clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, Volume 1. used book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, Volume 1.

by Lednicer, Daniel And Lester A. Mitscher

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780471521419 ISBN: 0471521418

Description: VERY GOOD in NEAR FINE jacket. Blue hardcover in dust jacket, 471 pages. Volume 1. From a corporate library (stamp on inside of front cover and rear cover), otherwise book is like new. Dust jacket has very minor edge wear. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis used book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Lednicer, Daniel, And Mitscher, Lester A.

price: $59.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. Date Published: 11/1984 ISBN-13: 9780471521419 ISBN: 0471521418

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. This is a very good clean copy of volume 1, from laboratory library with a couple of faint stamp marks. Excellent value. Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, 1. Later printing. 1. 14" x 9. 32" x 6. 32". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsarbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis new book

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Lednicer, Daniel; Mitscher, Lester A.

price: $65.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471521419 ISBN: 0471521418

Description: New. 0471521418 **NEW**Factory sealed. Volume 1. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/$FF-33. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis new book

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Lednicer, Daniel; Mitscher, Lester A.

price: $65.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471521419 ISBN: 0471521418

Description: New. 0471521418 **NEW** Still factory sealed. Book is in excellent condition. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/GG7-46. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis new book

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Lednicer, Daniel; Mitscher, Lester A.

price: $65.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471521419 ISBN: 0471521418

Description: New. 0471521418 New, not used. Still factory sealed. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside the US. Selling books for 30 years. j BNT5-31. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis new book

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Daniel Lednicer

price: $66.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471521419 ISBN: 0471521418

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Volume 4, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis used book

Volume 4, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Daniel Lednicer, Lester A. Mitscher

price: $100.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471855484 ISBN: 0471855480

Description: Very Good. Volume 4. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis (Organic Chemistry Series of Drug Synthesis) (Volume 7) new book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis (Organic Chemistry Series of Drug Synthesis) (Volume 7)

by Lednicer, Dr Daniel

price: $128.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780470107508 ISBN: 0470107502

Description: New. 0470107502 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis new book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Lednicer, Daniel

price: $130.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470107508 ISBN: 0470107502

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Organic Chemistry Series of Drug Synthesis, 8. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis new book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Lednicer, Daniel

price: $131.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2007-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780470107508 ISBN: 0470107502

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780470107508. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis V 7 new book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis V 7

by Lednicer

price: $132.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470107508 ISBN: 0470107502

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 230 by 161 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, Vol. 6 new book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, Vol. 6

by Lednicer, Daniel

price: $140.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471245100 ISBN: 0471245100

Description: New. 0471245100. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis (Organic Chemistry Series of Drug Synthesis) new book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis (Organic Chemistry Series of Drug Synthesis)

by Daniel Lednicer

price: $140.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2007-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780470107508 ISBN: 0470107502

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, 5 Vol. Set

by Daniel Lednicer, Lester A. Mitscher

price: $149.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471169901 ISBN: 0471169900

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** no highlights *** Expedited shipping available ***A12A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis V 6 new book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis V 6

by Lednicer

price: $182.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471245100 ISBN: 0471245100

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234 by 159 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis used book

Volume 1, the Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Lednicer...

price: $195.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471521419 ISBN: 0471521418

Description: Fine. Ex Library copy with usual Lib stickers and stamps. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. No dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, Vol. 2 used book

Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, Vol. 2

by Lednicer, Daniel...

price: $195.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780471043928 ISBN: 0471043923

Description: Very good. Ex Library copy with usual Lib stickers and stamps. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. No dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, Volume 5 used book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, Volume 5

by Daniel Lednicer

price: $205.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471589594 ISBN: 0471589594

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis new book

The Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis

by Lednicer, Daniel, and Mitscher, Lester A

price: $210.64

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471589594 ISBN: 0471589594

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Organic Chemistry of Drug Synthesis, 5. Audience: General/trade. New, never used. Just a little minor shelf life to cover. Perfect inside. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Simmonsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.