Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. G. Harrap
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780245597305ISBN:0245597301
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, is price clipped and in mylar, interior clean, binding tight. read more
Description: Good. Harrap hardcover 1972. A sound copy. Pencil price to ffep. Light foxing to closed page edge. Some dust jacket edge wear with light tanning to the back. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: G. G. Harrap
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780245597305ISBN:0245597301
Description: Very Good in 360 jacket. Very good; Hardcover; Date of Publication: '1972'; City of Publication: 'London'; Subject: 'True Crime' read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARRAP
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780245597305ISBN:0245597301
Description: Published by HARRAP in 1972. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1015251 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARRAP
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780245597305ISBN:0245597301
Description: Published by Harrap in 1972. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 360. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARRAP
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780245597305ISBN:0245597301
Description: Published by Harrap in 1972. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 360. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARRAP
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780245597305ISBN:0245597301
Description: Published by Harrap in 1972. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 360. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. With photographs. Dust Jacket poor. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George G. Harrop & Co, Sydney
Date Published: 1972)
Description: A Real Life Murder Melodrama in Three Acts. 8vo; pp. 360; b/w illustrations, note, index; original cloth, chipped dustjacket, flecking to head of page edges, good copy. read more
Description: FIRST EDITION. Hardback in original cloth binding and dustwrapper. 222mmx145mm. Illustrated. 360pp. The only full-length account ever written concerning the trial-by-coroner of the actor Drew who was suspected of murdering a Reading tobacconist. It was a cause celebre with thousands gathering in the street to cheer Drew as he left the Coroner's Court in October 1929...but his career went spiralling downwards and he ended up destitute, selling newspapers outside the theatres where once he ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.